Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Avondale Apartments 1336 Arrott St 112 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 14 011 099 $ CAD (125 099 $ CAD/Unité) 7,34% Taux de capitalisation Philadelphia, PA 19124



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Institutional-Scale 112-Unit Multifamily | Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Meaningful Mark-To-Market Rent Growth Potential
- Exceptional Transit Access & Connectivity
- Attractive Acquisition Basis | $90,000 Per Unit
- Strong In-Place Occupancy and Cash Flow
- Area Amenitites & Demand Drivers
Résumé de l'annonce
Horvath & Tremblay is pleased to present the opportunity to acquire Avondale Apartments, a 112-unit multifamily asset located at 4628 Leiper St, in the Frankford section of Philadelphia.
Avondale Apartments features seven junior efficiencies, 30 efficiencies, and 75 one-bedroom, one-bathroom units. The property typically hovers around 95 percent occupancy and currently has seven vacancies and one unit occupied as an administrative unit. The administrative unit can be converted back to an efficiency and is included in the unit count. Current in place rents average $881 for the small efficiencies, $913 for the efficiencies, and $1,082 for the one-bedroom, one-bathroom units. Currently, the property generates $114,746 in monthly rent and $1,376,952 in scheduled annual income across 112 units. The units are individually metered with electric baseboard heat and window air-conditioning units, with domestic hot water supplied by a central gas-fired system serving the building (a new boiler and holding tank were installed in August 2026). Cooking is electric. Laundry is provided in the basement laundry facilities for resident use.
A built-in mark-to-market opportunity exists. By meeting the market rent, the junior efficiencies can be advanced to about $900 per month, the efficiencies to $950 per month, and the one-bedroom units to $1,150 per month. Applying those rent levels across the unit counts increases annual rental revenue to $1,477,500, which creates ~$100K in immediate annual upside. This represents an increase of approximately 7 percent over current collections and can be achieved through normal renewals and releasing them to current achievable levels, allowing an investor to realize an 8% Cap Rate.
The property is in the Frankford section of Philadelphia, a long-established, transit-oriented neighborhood. Residents have convenient access to the Arrott Transportation Center (three-minute walk) and the Market–Frankford SEPTA line for direct service to Center City, University City, and other employment hubs, along with multiple bus routes running along Arrott Street and Frankford Avenue. Daily-needs retail, neighborhood restaurants, and service businesses are concentrated along the Frankford Avenue corridor, and Jefferson Frankford Hospital and other medical and institutional employers help support consistent rental demand. The location also offers quick connections to Roosevelt Boulevard and I-95, which is important for residents who work elsewhere in the city or in suburban job centers. Taken together, the transit, neighborhood retail, and employment drivers make this an attractive location for smaller units and affordability-focused products like Avondale Apartments
Avondale Apartments features seven junior efficiencies, 30 efficiencies, and 75 one-bedroom, one-bathroom units. The property typically hovers around 95 percent occupancy and currently has seven vacancies and one unit occupied as an administrative unit. The administrative unit can be converted back to an efficiency and is included in the unit count. Current in place rents average $881 for the small efficiencies, $913 for the efficiencies, and $1,082 for the one-bedroom, one-bathroom units. Currently, the property generates $114,746 in monthly rent and $1,376,952 in scheduled annual income across 112 units. The units are individually metered with electric baseboard heat and window air-conditioning units, with domestic hot water supplied by a central gas-fired system serving the building (a new boiler and holding tank were installed in August 2026). Cooking is electric. Laundry is provided in the basement laundry facilities for resident use.
A built-in mark-to-market opportunity exists. By meeting the market rent, the junior efficiencies can be advanced to about $900 per month, the efficiencies to $950 per month, and the one-bedroom units to $1,150 per month. Applying those rent levels across the unit counts increases annual rental revenue to $1,477,500, which creates ~$100K in immediate annual upside. This represents an increase of approximately 7 percent over current collections and can be achieved through normal renewals and releasing them to current achievable levels, allowing an investor to realize an 8% Cap Rate.
The property is in the Frankford section of Philadelphia, a long-established, transit-oriented neighborhood. Residents have convenient access to the Arrott Transportation Center (three-minute walk) and the Market–Frankford SEPTA line for direct service to Center City, University City, and other employment hubs, along with multiple bus routes running along Arrott Street and Frankford Avenue. Daily-needs retail, neighborhood restaurants, and service businesses are concentrated along the Frankford Avenue corridor, and Jefferson Frankford Hospital and other medical and institutional employers help support consistent rental demand. The location also offers quick connections to Roosevelt Boulevard and I-95, which is important for residents who work elsewhere in the city or in suburban job centers. Taken together, the transit, neighborhood retail, and employment drivers make this an attractive location for smaller units and affordability-focused products like Avondale Apartments
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 14 011 099 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De hauteur moyenne |
| Prix par unité | 125 099 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,69 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 7,34% | Taille du bâtiment | 81 272 pi² |
| Nombre d’unités | 112 | Nombre d’étages | 4 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1945 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | ||
| Zonage | R14 | ||
| Prix | 14 011 099 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 125 099 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 7,34% |
| Nombre d’unités | 112 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De hauteur moyenne |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,69 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 81 272 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 4 |
| Année de construction | 1945 |
| Zonage | R14 |
Commodités
Commodités des unités
- Climatisation
- Chauffage
- Bain/Douche
1 1
Très accessible à pied
80/100
Moyennement adapté aux voitures
60/100
Transports en commun exceptionnels
90/100
Plutôt accessible en vélo
40/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 881105000 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 9 341 282 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 2 335 286 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 11 676 569 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
881105000
Évaluation du terrain
2 335 286 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
9 341 282 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
11 676 569 $ CAD
1 de 12
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
Avondale Apartments | 1336 Arrott St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.
