Partager cette annonce

Message

955 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

1337 S 16th St
Milwaukee, WI 53204
Commerce de détail Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Prominent corner location at W Greenfield Avenue and S Cesar E Chavez Drive with exceptional visibility.
  • Two-story, 25,000-square-foot building on a 1.27-acre parcel in a strong urban infill setting.
  • High walkability and transit accessibility with strong neighborhood demographics and traffic counts.
  • Adaptive reuse or redevelopment opportunity ideal for retail, mixed-use, community, or housing projects.
  • Existing drive-thru bank branch component provides additional functionality or redevelopment flexibility.
  • Potential to maintain or attract national tenant presence on-site for long-term value.

Résumé de l'annonce

This high-visibility property at 1337 S Cesar Chavez Drive in Milwaukee presents a rare redevelopment or adaptive reuse opportunity in a vibrant urban setting. Positioned on a prominent corner at W Greenfield Avenue and S Cesar E Chavez Drive, the site offers exceptional visibility and connectivity within a dense, walkable neighborhood. The two-story building spans approximately 25,000 square feet on a 1.27-acre parcel and was originally constructed in 1925, featuring classic architectural character and a durable structure suitable for repositioning.
The property’s versatile layout and location make it well-suited for a variety of end uses, including retail, mixed-use, community-focused projects, or housing-oriented redevelopment. An existing drive-thru bank branch component remains on the west end of the property, providing additional functionality or potential for reconfiguration. With strong traffic counts and proximity to major thoroughfares, the site offers excellent exposure for businesses or organizations seeking a central, accessible location.
This infill location benefits from strong neighborhood demographics, high walkability, and convenient transit access, making it an attractive option for developers and investors looking to capitalize on Milwaukee’s continued urban growth.

Taille du bâtiment
25 000 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1925
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
2 étages
Dalle à dalle
10’
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,45
Taille du lot
1,27 AC
Zonage
LB2 - Local Business
Stationnement
30 places (4,82 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Façade
318’ sur Cesar E Chavez Dr

Numéro de lot
433-1838-112-8
Évaluation du terrain
166 064 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
229 704 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
395 768 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 39978306

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-03-31

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 1337 S 16th St, Milwaukee, WI 53204

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.