Votre courriel a été envoyé.
14 South St - Gloriosa + Co Weddings and Events Immeuble de 7 300 pi² • Spécialité • À vendre 2 534 019 $ CAD • Taux de capitalisation 15,34% • Ashfield, MA 01330

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Original architectural details - such as windows, floors, fireplaces, barn, etc
- Beautiful grounds with stone walls, established gardens and fruit trees
- Large post and beam barn with sliding doors to let in natural light and cross breezes
Résumé de l'annonce
Proven event frequency: venue hosts an average of 12 events per year, demonstrating consistent demand and reliable revenue streams.
Dedicated venue asset: a standalone barn/venue provides exclusive branding, easier scheduling, and asset appreciation potential.
On-site culinary infrastructure: full kitchens and prep areas reduce outsourced catering costs, enable higher-margin in-house F&B, and simplify logistics.
Turnkey operations: prep areas and back-of-house facilities streamline event setup/tear-down, lowering labor/time costs and increasing throughput.
Highly marketable grounds: attractive outdoor spaces enhance guest experience, support premium pricing, and expand event types (weddings, corporate, retreats).
Strong profitability: solid profit margin driven by combined rental, F&B, and ancillary service revenues.
Upsell and ancillary revenue opportunities: on-site catering, bar packages, vendor partnerships, and add-ons (decor, photo locations, lodging)
Scalability: operational template and infrastructure enable replication or increased event volume with incremental capital.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 2 534 019 $ CAD | Sous-type de propriété | Hall/Salle de réunion |
| Prix par pi² | 347,13 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 4,00 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 15,34% | Taille du bâtiment | 7 300 pi² |
| Condition de vente | Valeur opérationnelle comprise | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Spécialité | Année de construction/rénovation | 1902/2012 |
| Zonage | Mixed Use - Mixed use zoning. Currently a multi-family home (4 bedroom home with one bedroom accessory apartment) with an established business venue | ||
| Prix | 2 534 019 $ CAD |
| Prix par pi² | 347,13 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 15,34% |
| Condition de vente | Valeur opérationnelle comprise |
| Type de propriété | Spécialité |
| Sous-type de propriété | Hall/Salle de réunion |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 4,00 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 7 300 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction/rénovation | 1902/2012 |
| Zonage | Mixed Use - Mixed use zoning. Currently a multi-family home (4 bedroom home with one bedroom accessory apartment) with an established business venue |
À propos de 14 SOUTH ST , ASHFIELD, MA 01330
Welcome the Curtis House! Rebuilt in 1902, this extraordinary mixed-use Gambrel estate offers over 5100 sf of living space, plus a 2200 sf post and beam barn providing a full service event space with a prep kitchen, two bathrooms, dedicated HVAC, bar area, patios, fire pit and attached Lutton greenhouse. Set on four breathtaking acres, this property must be seen to be believed! Currently the home of Gloriosa + Co Weddings/Events for over 30 years - a successful and well loved business. The main house includes: dedicated cold storage, a commercial and cook’s kitchen, 4 fireplaces (1 wood insert + 1 propane), 5 bedrooms, 4 1/2 baths, an accessory apartment (will need a bit of TLC), office/sewing room, laundry room, covered porches, beautiful goshen stone patios + an accessory apartment, outdoor shower and hot tub. Heating includes oil and propane in the main house, propane and minisplits in the barn (cooling and heating). Seller potentially willing to sell inventory + provide training.
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | ASHF-000007-000004-000026 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 1 293 445 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 127 797 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 1 421 242 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Présenté par
14 South St - Gloriosa + Co Weddings and Events
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.