Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 3.62 acres of industrial-zoned land in Oakland County.
- Two existing curb cuts on Cornwall Park Drive for convenient access.
- Well-positioned between Ladd Road and Benstein Road, close to growing commercial districts.
- Approximately 400 feet of frontage along West Maple Road for strong visibility.
- All major utilities available, including water, sewer, gas, and electric.
Résumé de l'annonce
This 3.62-acre industrial land parcel presents an attractive investment opportunity in Walled Lake, part of Oakland County’s growing commercial corridor. Positioned between Ladd Road and Benstein Road, the site offers approximately 400 feet of frontage along West Maple Road, ensuring strong visibility and ease of access for industrial or commercial development. Two existing curb cuts on Cornwall Park Drive enhance traffic flow and entry points, making the lot well-suited for operational efficiencies.
The area has experienced substantial appreciation and development momentum, creating significant upside potential for investors and owner-occupiers alike. Utilities are readily available, including gas, electric, city water, and sewer, supporting immediate development opportunities. With zoning designated for industrial use, the site fits a range of uses, from light manufacturing to distribution or specialized operations, in close proximity to local amenities and regional highways connecting to Novi, Wixom, and beyond.
At a listed price of $450,000, this property offers value and flexibility in a thriving economic environment, appealing to those seeking both short-term utilization and long-term growth.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 620 091 $ CAD | Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur | Utilisation proposée | Industriel |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Taille totale du lot | 3,62 AC |
| Type de propriété | Terrain | ||
| Zonage | LI | ||
| Prix | 620 091 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Utilisation proposée | Industriel |
| Taille totale du lot | 3,62 AC |
| Zonage | LI |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 620 091 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 3,62 AC |
| Prix par AC | 171 295,86 $ CAD |
| Prix | 620 091 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 171 295,86 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 3,62 AC |
3.62 acres of industrial-zoned land in Oakland County.
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
60/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéros de lot | Évaluation des bâtiments | 0 $ CAD | |
| Évaluation du terrain | 0 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 640 940 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéros de lot
Évaluation du terrain
0 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
640 940 $ CAD
1 de 4
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
1400 W Maple Rd
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.