Partager cette annonce

Message

952 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

1404 E College Dr
Marshall, MN 56258
Commerce de détail Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Great Location with Plenty of Parking
  • Immediate Occupancy
  • Well Established Business with most of the Equipment in Place

Résumé de l'annonce

For Sale | Former Restaurant Building
Corner Location | Marshall, MN
Excellent opportunity to acquire a freestanding former restaurant property in Marshall, Minnesota. This well-located building sits on a high-visibility corner lot and offers ample on-site parking, making it ideal for a wide range of commercial uses.
The restaurant has recently closed, and all kitchen equipment remains in place, providing a turnkey opportunity for a new owner to reopen as a restaurant or repurpose the space for another food-service or retail concept. The existing layout includes a commercial kitchen, dining area, and support spaces, allowing for efficient reuse with minimal downtime.
Property Highlights:
Former restaurant with equipment included
Highly visible corner location
Plenty of parking for customers and staff
Freestanding building with strong street presence
Suitable for restaurant, café, bar & grill, fast-casual, or adaptive reuse
Excellent opportunity for owner-user or investor
This property offers strong potential in a growing regional market and is well-suited for entrepreneurs, established operators looking to expand, or investors seeking a repositioning opportunity.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente
Propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Commerce de détail
Taille du bâtiment
1 938 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction/rénovation
1975/2022
Prix
793 440 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
409,41 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,09
Taille du lot
0,48 AC
Zonage
B-1 - The property at 1404 E College Drive, Marshall, MN 56258, is zoned for Business/Commercial use.
Stationnement
26 places (13,42 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Façade
191’ sur College Drive

Commodités

  • Lot de coin
  • Enseigne sur pylône
  • Affichage

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
27-527002-0
Évaluation du terrain
149 933 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
293 983 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
443 916 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40479125

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-11

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 1404 E College Dr, Marshall, MN 56258

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.