Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1412 Windrim Avenue 1412 Windrim Ave 9 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 1 571 820 $ CAD (174 647 $ CAD/Unité) Philadelphia, PA 19141



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Fully occupied nine-unit multifamily building in the Logan-Ogontz-Fern Rock area.
- Strong transit accessibility with high public transportation scores.
- Competitive price point providing immediate stabilized income.
- Recent interior and exterior upgrades completed in 2023.
- Walkable neighborhood near retail, services, and community amenities.
Résumé de l'annonce
1412 Windrim Avenue offers a nine-unit multifamily investment located in the Logan-Ogontz-Fern Rock neighborhood of Philadelphia. The property, built in 1920 and updated with recent renovations, spans three stories and features a mix of one-bedroom and two-bedroom units. Its established occupancy provides immediate, stable cash flow for investors seeking a value-oriented acquisition in a strong rental market.
The property benefits from excellent public transit connectivity, with nearby SEPTA stations and multiple bus routes providing commuters easy access to Center City and major employment hubs. Tenants enjoy a walkable location within proximity to local retail, services, and dining options. Philadelphia’s steady rental demand, driven by its dynamic employment base and diverse population, supports consistent long-term upside.
With a list price of $115,000 and a unit mix geared toward a wide tenant demographic, this asset represents an accessible entry point into the city’s multifamily sector or a strategic addition to an existing portfolio.
The property benefits from excellent public transit connectivity, with nearby SEPTA stations and multiple bus routes providing commuters easy access to Center City and major employment hubs. Tenants enjoy a walkable location within proximity to local retail, services, and dining options. Philadelphia’s steady rental demand, driven by its dynamic employment base and diverse population, supports consistent long-term upside.
With a list price of $115,000 and a unit mix geared toward a wide tenant demographic, this asset represents an accessible entry point into the city’s multifamily sector or a strategic addition to an existing portfolio.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Autres revenus |
-
|
-
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
-
|
-
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
-
|
-
|
| Total des dépenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
-
|
-
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 1 571 820 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 174 647 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,08 AC |
| Nombre d’unités | 9 | Taille du bâtiment | 7 515 pi² |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Année de construction/rénovation | 1920/2023 |
| Zonage | RM1 | ||
| Prix | 1 571 820 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 174 647 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre d’unités | 9 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,08 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 7 515 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Année de construction/rénovation | 1920/2023 |
| Zonage | RM1 |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 4 | 1 315 $ CAD | - |
| 2+1 | 5 | 1 756 $ CAD | - |
1 1
Très praticable à pied
80/100
Assez facile d’accès en voiture
50/100
Transports en commun exceptionnels
90/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 881212100 | Évaluation totale | 635 768 $ CAD (2026) |
| Évaluation du terrain | 190 731 $ CAD (2026) | Impôts annuels | (1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Évaluation des bâtiments | 445 038 $ CAD (2026) | Année d’imposition | 2025 |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
881212100
Évaluation du terrain
190 731 $ CAD (2026)
Évaluation des bâtiments
445 038 $ CAD (2026)
Évaluation totale
635 768 $ CAD (2026)
Impôts annuels
(1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2025
1 de 4
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
1412 Windrim Avenue | 1412 Windrim Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.
