Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
142 E 84th Street 142 E 84th St 12 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 3 861 032 $ CAD (321 753 $ CAD/Unité) 7,69% Taux de capitalisation Los Angeles, CA 90003



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 12-unit, modern one-bedroom/one-bath, 100% affordable multifamily asset in Los Angeles, delivered brand-new and marketed prior to lease up
- LAHD-administered affordability restrictions function as long-term, government-supported income guarantee; insulating cash flow from market volatility
- All 12 units are deed-restricted affordable for a 55-year term from Certificate of Occupancy
- 2026 construction, spanning three stories on a 5,199 SF lot with approximately 5,890 gross SF
- Subject to recorded Rental Covenant Agreement Running with the Land (LAHD, rec 1/25/24) under TOC Tier 2 Affordable Housing Incentive Program
- Property features new stainless-steel appliances, all electric stoves, a dedicated bike room, and five on-site parking spaces in the rear
Résumé de l'annonce
The Neema Group at Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present 142 East 84th Street, a brand new, 12-unit 100% affordable multifamily asset located in South Los Angeles, offered at $2,800,000 ($233,333/unit | $475/SF). Being brought out to market vacant, the property consists entirely of one-bedroom/one-bath units across three stories on a 5,199 SF lot and requires no deferred maintenance or capital investment.
The asset is subject to a recorded Rental Covenant Agreement Running with the Land administered by the Los Angeles Housing Department under the City's TOC Tier 2 Affordable Housing Incentive Program, restricting all 12 units as deed-restricted affordable for a 55-year term from Certificate of Occupancy. The covenant structure functions as a long-term, government-supported income guarantee, delivering a current cap rate of 7.69% and NOI of $215,402, with a pro forma cap rate of 8.45% and NOI of $236,651 as rents adjust to prevailing AMI levels. The covenant is fully assumable and transferable, with a straightforward LAHD assignment process required at close of escrow.
The property is ideally situated within the 90003 zip code of South Los Angeles, a densely populated and fundamentally supply-constrained submarket. With over 64,000 residents within one mile, an average household size of 3.6 persons, and a renter-occupied housing rate exceeding 74% within a three-mile radius, the submarket presents persistent and deep demand for quality affordable housing. The surrounding area benefits from proximity to major employment centers including SpaceX, Nike, LADWP, Charles R. Drew University of Medicine, and the broader LA Metro network, driving a stable and consistent renter base across economic cycles. Median household income within one mile is approximately $51,000; well within the qualifying thresholds for Low Income restricted tenancy and further supporting strong occupancy fundamentals.
For impact investors, CDFIs, affordable housing operators, and mission-aligned capital seeking predictable, low-volatility income with 55-year hold certainty, 142 East 84th Street represents a rare, turnkey opportunity into Los Angeles's regulated affordable housing market at a competitive basis relative to comparable new-construction product trading in the immediate submarket.
The asset is subject to a recorded Rental Covenant Agreement Running with the Land administered by the Los Angeles Housing Department under the City's TOC Tier 2 Affordable Housing Incentive Program, restricting all 12 units as deed-restricted affordable for a 55-year term from Certificate of Occupancy. The covenant structure functions as a long-term, government-supported income guarantee, delivering a current cap rate of 7.69% and NOI of $215,402, with a pro forma cap rate of 8.45% and NOI of $236,651 as rents adjust to prevailing AMI levels. The covenant is fully assumable and transferable, with a straightforward LAHD assignment process required at close of escrow.
The property is ideally situated within the 90003 zip code of South Los Angeles, a densely populated and fundamentally supply-constrained submarket. With over 64,000 residents within one mile, an average household size of 3.6 persons, and a renter-occupied housing rate exceeding 74% within a three-mile radius, the submarket presents persistent and deep demand for quality affordable housing. The surrounding area benefits from proximity to major employment centers including SpaceX, Nike, LADWP, Charles R. Drew University of Medicine, and the broader LA Metro network, driving a stable and consistent renter base across economic cycles. Median household income within one mile is approximately $51,000; well within the qualifying thresholds for Low Income restricted tenancy and further supporting strong occupancy fundamentals.
For impact investors, CDFIs, affordable housing operators, and mission-aligned capital seeking predictable, low-volatility income with 55-year hold certainty, 142 East 84th Street represents a rare, turnkey opportunity into Los Angeles's regulated affordable housing market at a competitive basis relative to comparable new-construction product trading in the immediate submarket.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Autres revenus |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total des dépenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 3 861 032 $ CAD | Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Prix par unité | 321 753 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Taux de capitalisation | 7,69% | Taille du lot | 0,12 AC |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 8.38 | Taille du bâtiment | 5 890 pi² |
| Nombre d’unités | 12 | Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 2026 |
| Prix | 3 861 032 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 321 753 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 7,69% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 8.38 |
| Nombre d’unités | 12 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Taille du lot | 0,12 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 5 890 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Année de construction | 2026 |
Commodités
Commodités des unités
- Électroménagers en acier inoxydable
Commodités du site
- Entreposage de vélo
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 12 | - | - |
1 1
Moyennement accessible à pied
60/100
Exceptionnellement adapté aux voitures
90/100
Bons transports en commun
60/100
Plutôt accessible en vélo
40/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 6030-013-011 | Évaluation totale | 632 058 $ CAD (2026) |
| Évaluation du terrain | 505 647 $ CAD (2026) | Impôts annuels | (1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Évaluation des bâtiments | 126 411 $ CAD (2026) | Année d’imposition | 2025 |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
6030-013-011
Évaluation du terrain
505 647 $ CAD (2026)
Évaluation des bâtiments
126 411 $ CAD (2026)
Évaluation totale
632 058 $ CAD (2026)
Impôts annuels
(1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2025
1 de 21
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
142 E 84th Street | 142 E 84th St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.
