Votre courriel a été envoyé.
143rd & 21st St - Single-Family Development Land Lot • Terrain commercial • 4,7 Acres • Wichita, KS 67228

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Located at the intersection of 143rd Street and 21st Street in East Wichita, surrounded by strong residential communities.
- Multiple retail and office development pads suitable for flexible build-to-suit projects.
- Significant nearby retail presence includes Target, QuikTrip, Chick-fil-A, Hobby Lobby, Texas Roadhouse, and more.
- Less than two miles from K-96 Highway and under four miles from I-35, ensuring excellent regional connectivity.
- Adjacent to established neighborhoods and near major employers, driving sustained traffic and demand.
- Robust area demographics with high household income and a five-mile employment base exceeding 40,000.
Résumé de l'annonce
Located less than two miles from K-96 and under four miles from I-35, the property provides convenient connectivity to major highways, enhancing accessibility for businesses and residents alike. Developers will appreciate the proximity to notable destinations, including Wichita State University, major employers such as Boeing, Textron, and Cargill, and a thriving retail hub anchored by national brands like Target and Academy Sports. This location combines infill appeal with steady population growth, making it an attractive choice for retail pads, office uses, or neighborhood-oriented services.
With a strategic position in Wichita’s rapidly developing east side, the available parcels represent a rare chance to secure a site in a high-demand submarket poised for ongoing expansion and strong commercial performance.
Faits sur la propriété
| Type de vente | Investissement | Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Utilisation proposée | Multi-résidentiel |
| Type de propriété | Terrain | Taille totale du lot | 4,70 AC |
| Zonage | SF-5 - Low-to-moderate density single-family residential district | ||
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Utilisation proposée | Multi-résidentiel |
| Taille totale du lot | 4,70 AC |
| Zonage | SF-5 - Low-to-moderate density single-family residential district |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Taille du lot | 4,70 AC |
| Taille du lot | 4,70 AC |
4.7 acre lot of land for residential use
Description
The property comprises several development parcels situated at the southeast corner of 143rd Street and 21st Street in Wichita, Kansas. It is positioned within a maturing residential corridor and close to major arterial roadways. The site lies approximately two miles from K-96 Highway and within four miles of Interstate 35. Surrounding land use is primarily residential with nearby institutional facilities and commercial retail nodes. Local accessibility is supported by paved public roads and proximity to regional employers.
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 111-02-0-44-01-001.00 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 5 385 488 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 1 078 358 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 6 463 846 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Présenté par
143rd & 21st St - Single-Family Development Land
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.