Partager cette annonce

Message

928 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

14401 Mono Way
Sonora, CA 95370
Mono Way Animal Hospital · Commerce de détail Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Single Tenant NNN lease
  • 2% Annual Increase
  • Corporate Guarantee
  • 9.5 Years of Lease Term
  • PetVet Care Centers - 420+ Locations Nationally

Résumé de l'annonce

Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present 1441 Mono Way, Sonora, CA, a veterinary real estate offering comprised of two buildings situated across three parcels.
Originally constructed in 1974, the improvements total approximately 4,872 rentable square feet and are located across three parcels totaling 1.43 acres. The primary veterinary building is operated by PetVet Care Centers, doing business as Mono Way Veterinary Hospital, under a triple-net lease featuring 2% annual rent increases, one five-year renewal option, and a corporate guarantee. There are approximately 9.5 years remaining on the current lease term.
In addition to the primary clinic, the property includes a 1,600-square-foot building operating as Paws Inn Pet Resort, providing supplemental pet boarding and care services. The offering also includes an adjacent 0.85-acre parcel dedicated to large-animal and equine veterinary services. This parcel is improved with a large covered equine exam room and a riding rink used for mobile rehabilitation and equine evaluation.
Mono Way Veterinary Hospital is a full-service animal care facility providing comprehensive medical, surgical, and preventive services. The practice accommodates routine wellness visits as well as advanced diagnostic and treatment needs, serving the community from a well-established clinical setting focused on long-term animal health. PetVet is a nationwide veterinary care platform supporting a broad network of animal hospitals and preventive care clinics across the United States. The organization provides centralized operational resources while allowing local practices to maintain independent medical leadership and clinical decision-making. The property is located along Mono Way, one of Sonora’s primary retail and service corridors, offering strong visibility and convenient access to shopping, dining, and daily amenities. Mono Way provides direct connectivity to California State Route 108, a major east-west transportation route linking Sonora to the Central Valley and the Sierra Nevada, supporting strong regional accessibility.

Taille du bâtiment
4 872 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction/rénovation
1974/2010
Prix
2 490 670 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
511,22 $ CAD
Taux de capitalisation
7%
Revenu net d’exploitation
174 347 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,08
Taille du lot
1,43 AC
Zonage
Commercial

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
097-060-040-000
Évaluation du terrain
232 394 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
325 358 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
557 752 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40409685

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-05

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 14401 Mono Way, Sonora, CA 95370

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.