Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Condo Mapped 2026 Construction 4 Units in LA! 1445-1447 S Redondo Blvd 4 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 4 454 255 $ CAD (1 113 564 $ CAD/Unité) 5,01% Taux de capitalisation Los Angeles, CA 90019

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Rare Condo Mapped Four Unit | This is a 2026 new construction, condo-mapped fourplex built by developer Thomas James Homes.
- Unit Amenities | Each residence features wide plank flooring, recessed lighting, designer fixtures, white shaker cabinetry and quartz countertops.
- Mid-Cities Location | Located at 1445 S Redondo Ave in the desirable Mid-Cities neighborhood.
- Perfect Investment Opportunity | The property can be leased for strong in-place income or held for future condo resale, providing multiple exits.
- All units include dedicated garage parking, private balconies, and individually metered utilities. One unit also includes a private outdoor space.
Résumé de l'annonce
John Katnik is proud to present this newly constructed 2026 condo-mapped fourplex located in the highly desirable Mid-Cities neighborhood! Built by TJH, the property consists of two duplexes totaling four vacant units ready for immediate occupancy. Offering endless flexibility for both investors and owner-users, a buyer can lease all four units or sell the units individually in the future.
Each residence features thoughtfully designed floor plans with top-of-the-line finishes throughout and exceptional attention to detail. Interiors include wide plank flooring, recessed lighting, designer plumbing fixtures, white shaker cabinetry, and premium quartz countertops. The modern kitchens are equipped with high-end stainless-steel appliances and curated finishes that complement the property’s contemporary farmhouse inspired design.
All units include dedicated garage parking, private balconies, and individually metered utilities, creating an efficient and low-maintenance ownership opportunity. One of the residences also features a private outdoor space, ideal for entertaining! Offered at an attractive $457 per square foot, the property presents a compelling day one basis for investors or homeowners seeking newly constructed product in a strong rental and resale market.
Bilan financier (Pro forma - 2026) |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
300 971 $
|
76,39 $
|
| Autres revenus |
-
|
-
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
6 019 $
|
1,53 $
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
294 951 $
|
74,86 $
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
-
|
-
|
| Total des dépenses |
71 683 $
|
18,19 $
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
223 268 $
|
56,67 $
|
Bilan financier (Pro forma - 2026)
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 300 971 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 76,39 $ |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 6 019 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 1,53 $ |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 294 951 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 74,86 $ |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 71 683 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 18,19 $ |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 223 268 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 56,67 $ |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 4 454 255 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | Maison unifamiliale |
| Prix par unité | 1 113 564 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,15 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,01% | État de la construction | En construction |
| Condition de vente | Propriété à inoccupation élevée | Taille du bâtiment | 7 103 pi² |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 14.8 | Occupation moyenne | 0% |
| Nombre d’unités | 4 | Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 2026 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Ratio de stationnement | 1,13/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | LARD1.5 | ||
| Prix | 4 454 255 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 1 113 564 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,01% |
| Condition de vente | Propriété à inoccupation élevée |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 14.8 |
| Nombre d’unités | 4 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | Maison unifamiliale |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,15 AC |
| État de la construction | En construction |
| Taille du bâtiment | 7 103 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 0% |
| Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Année de construction | 2026 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 1,13/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | LARD1.5 |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2.5 | 1 | 5 208 $ CAD | 1 502 |
| 3+3.5 | 3 | 6 544 $ CAD | 1 667 - 1 986 |
1 1
Très praticable à pied
80/100
Très facile d'accès en voiture
80/100
Transports en commun robustes
80/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 5070-015-038 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 936 902 $ CAD (2025) |
| Évaluation du terrain | 1 408 516 $ CAD (2025) | Évaluation totale | 2 345 418 $ CAD (2025) |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
5070-015-038
Évaluation du terrain
1 408 516 $ CAD (2025)
Évaluation des bâtiments
936 902 $ CAD (2025)
Évaluation totale
2 345 418 $ CAD (2025)
1 de 21
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
Condo Mapped 2026 Construction 4 Units in LA! | 1445-1447 S Redondo Blvd
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.