Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
14549 W 159th St
Homer Glen, IL 60491
Terrain À vendre
·
4,08 AC

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Strong visibility and high traffic counts along 159th Street.
- Convenient proximity to I-355 for easy regional access.
- Option for additional adjacent acreage for large-scale projects.
- Utilities in place, including water, sewer, gas, and electric.
- Located among multiple established residential communities.
- Positioned in a growing commercial corridor that continues to attract new businesses and development.
Résumé de l'annonce
Exciting Commercial Listing with an Ideal Location! Discover the perfect commercial development opportunity in a prime location! This property boasts high visibility and benefits from a significant traffic count, making it a standout choice for your business venture. The property's rare high elevation makes this property prime for businesses. Water, sewer, gas and electric are available to site. Conveniently situated just minutes away from I355 and has excellent accessibility. Nestled amidst numerous housing subdivisions, this property offers an unparalleled advantage for businesses looking to tap into a thriving market. Don't miss out on this opportunity to establish your commercial presence in one of the most sought-after locations. Possible 4+ acres adjacent if needed for added frontage.
Faits sur la propriété
| Type de vente | Investissement | Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Utilisation proposée | |
| Type de propriété | Terrain | Taille totale du lot | 4,08 AC |
| Zonage | commercial | ||
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Utilisation proposée | |
| Taille totale du lot | 4,08 AC |
| Zonage | commercial |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 3 556 800 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 4,08 AC |
| Prix par AC | 871 764,73 $ CAD |
| Prix | 3 556 800 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 871 764,73 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 4,08 AC |
Description
The parcel consists of 4.08 acres situated on 159th Street in Homer Glen, Will County, Illinois. It lies within the Village of Homer Glen and near the I-355 interchange. The property has road frontage on a paved arterial and is zoned commercial. Utilities are present at the site, including electricity, water, sewer, gas, and access to telecommunications. Surrounding land uses include residential subdivisions and commercial developments. The property is within corporate limits and has a parcel ID of 1605212000230000 per county records.
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 16-05-21-200-023 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 49 767 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 76 617 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 126 384 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
16-05-21-200-023
Évaluation du terrain
76 617 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
49 767 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
126 384 $ CAD
1 de 36
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte