Partager cette annonce

Message

929 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • 7000 is the traffic, within 15 miles of Georgia and Florida, 12 miles from Dothan AL population of 80,000 with a grown city
  • CSX railroad joins the property with a side track within a mile of property
  • Within 25 miles of Farley Nuclear Plant, Columbia State Docks, Paper mill in Cedar Springs Ga, ACOM College, Southeast Medical Center

Pièces jointes

SURVEY 17 ACERS
HWY 84 East Property

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 607 732 $ CAD
Type de vente Propriétaire utilisateur
Condition de vente Construction sur mesure
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
  • Région boisée
Taille totale du lot 17,10 AC
Zonage NONE - property has no known restrictions. There are no HOA requirements, zoning restrictions beyond normal county/state regulations, or special use

1 Lot disponible

Lot 1

Prix 607 732 $ CAD
Prix par AC 35 539,90 $ CAD
Taille du lot 17,10 AC

highlights • 17 acres total (address is not exact but close to 14677 HWY 84 East Pansey AL 36370) • 940’ feet of frontage on a 4-lane highway • 1,350’ feet of railroad frontage • 3-phase electricity and Water Well available • No resstriction

Description

Property highlights: • 17 acres total (address is not exact but close to 14677 HWY 84 East Pansey AL 36370) • 940’ feet of frontage on a 4-lane highway • 1,350’ feet of railroad frontage • 3-phase electricity and Water Well available • No zoning restrictions • Flat and buildable land • Located in South Alabama in a growing rural area (15 miles from Georgia and Florida) This property would be ideal for: • Warehouse or distribution center • Lumber or building materials yard • Rail transload facility • Farm or agricultural supply distribution • Truck terminal or truck stop • Manufacturing or industrial use

Impraticable à pied
10/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Impraticable en vélo
10/100
  • ID d’inscription: 40620303

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-21

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 14677 U.S. 84 Hwy, Pansey, AL 36370

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.
X