Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
147 Warrior Rd - 102± Acres & Former High School - Auction Immeuble de 125 590 pi² • Spécialité • À vendre 482 293 $ CAD • Mount Gilead, NC 27306

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 102± Acres
- Pond Onsite
- Near Uwharrie National Forest
- USFS Borders Property - 2 sides
- All Buildings Included
Résumé de l'annonce
Former West Montgomery High School Auction
Live Onsite & Online Auction
Tuesday, June 9, 2026 at 12:00 PM
102± Acres — USFS Borders Property — Pond Onsite — All Buildings Included
147 Warrior Drive, Mt. Gilead, NC
https://www.rogersauctiongroup.com/auctions/detail/bw162192
Offered at auction is the former West Montgomery High School campus. A rare, 102± acre institutional property in Montgomery County, NC. All buildings are included in the sale, offering an exceptional opportunity for residential developers, faith communities, sporting clubs, camp operators, senior living developers, and commercial buyers.
Facilities & Buildings
The campus includes athletic and institutional facilities:
Football field
Baseball field
Softball field
Auditorium — newer construction
Field house / Weight room — newer construction
USFS Border
The property borders US Forest Service land along the top of the property line near the pond, and along the lower side near the football fields, expanding recreational access and providing a natural privacy buffer.
Outdoor Recreation
The property sits within one of NC's richest outdoor recreation corridors.
Nearby Destinations
Uwharrie National Forest ~5 min
Lake Tillery ~8-10 min
Morrow Mountain State Park ~15-20 min
Town Creek Indian Mound ~15 min
Badin Lake Recreation Area ~20 min
Location & Regional Access
Centrally located in Montgomery County, the property sits within easy reach of major markets, outdoor recreation corridors, and regional airports.
Terms & Conditions
A 10% buyer's premium will be added to the final bid to determine the purchase price. The successful high bidder will be required to make a non-refundable deposit of 10% at the conclusion of the auction with the balance due at closing within 45 days. All inspections should be made prior to bidding. Property is subject to a reserve and sells as-is. Subject to new survey to be completed by the seller.
Buyer's agents must be onsite on auction day to receive broker compensation. Please read all terms prior to bidding.
Live Onsite & Online Auction
Tuesday, June 9, 2026 at 12:00 PM
147 Warrior Drive, Mt. Gilead, NC
https://www.rogersauctiongroup.com/auctions/detail/bw162192
Facilities & Buildings
The campus includes athletic and institutional facilities:
Football field
Baseball field
Softball field
Auditorium — newer construction
Field house / Weight room — newer construction
USFS Border
Outdoor Recreation
Nearby Destinations
Uwharrie National Forest ~5 min
Lake Tillery ~8-10 min
Morrow Mountain State Park ~15-20 min
Town Creek Indian Mound ~15 min
Badin Lake Recreation Area ~20 min
Location & Regional Access
Terms & Conditions
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 482 293 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 102,00 AC |
| Prix par pi² | 3,84 $ CAD | Taille du bâtiment | 125 590 pi² |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Spécialité | Année de construction | 1961 |
| Sous-type de propriété | École | Ratio de stationnement | 1,19/1 000 pi² |
| Classe d’immeuble | C | ||
| Zonage | C - Commerciale | ||
| Prix | 482 293 $ CAD |
| Prix par pi² | 3,84 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Type de propriété | Spécialité |
| Sous-type de propriété | École |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 102,00 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 125 590 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction | 1961 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 1,19/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | C - Commerciale |
Impraticable à pied
10/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
90/100
Impraticable en vélo
10/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéros de lot | Évaluation des bâtiments | 1 311 189 $ CAD | |
| Évaluation du terrain | 452 836 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 1 764 025 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéros de lot
Évaluation du terrain
452 836 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
1 311 189 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 764 025 $ CAD
1 de 51
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
147 Warrior Rd - 102± Acres & Former High School - Auction
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.