Partager cette annonce

Message

956 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

148 W 70TH St
New York, NY 10023
Immeuble residentiel Propriété À vendre · 17 Unités

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Prime Upper West Side Location Adjacent to Central Park.
  • Historic District Designation Enhances Scarcity Value.
  • Long Term Ownership and Strong Physical Condition.

Résumé de l'annonce

CBRE is pleased to present for sale 148 West 70th Street (the “Property”), a five story, 17 unit multifamily building located in Lincoln Square, one of the Upper West Side’s most historically significant and supply constrained neighborhoods. The 4,642 square foot Property is situated on the south side of West 70th Street between Columbus Avenue and Central Park West, just two blocks from Central Park.
The Property comprises six free market units and eleven rent stabilized units. The unit mix consists of fifteen studios, one one bedroom unit, and one two bedroom unit, a configuration designed to maximize unit count and gross income. The combination of regulated income and free market exposure provides a balanced cash flow profile with embedded long term upside.
The Property is located within the Upper West Side / Central Park West Historic District, as designated by the New York City Landmarks Preservation Commission, underscoring its architectural character, long term neighborhood stability, and irreplaceable location within Lincoln Square.
148 West 70th Street benefits from exceptional proximity to Manhattan’s most coveted lifestyle amenities. The Property is a five minute walk to Central Park, a seven minute walk to the 72nd Street 1 train station, and an eight minute walk to Lincoln Center, one of the world’s premier performing arts destinations. The surrounding area offers an extensive mix of upscale and boutique restaurants, cafés, and bars along Broadway and Columbus Avenue, supporting sustained tenant demand.
Overall, 148 West 70th Street represents a rare opportunity to acquire a well maintained, boutique multifamily asset in one of Manhattan’s most established and historically acclaimed neighborhoods. Supported by strong in place income, limited new supply, and best in class surrounding amenities, the acquisition offers investors a durable, long term hold with stable cash flow and measured upside potential in the Upper West Side. Executive Summary 148 West 70th Street

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente Investissement
Nombre d’unités 17
Type de propriété Immeuble residentiel
Sous-type de propriété
Appartement
  • Dortoir multi-résidentiel
Style d’appartement De hauteur moyenne
Classe d’immeuble C
Taille du lot 0,04 AC
Taille du bâtiment 5 803 pi²
Nombre d’étages 5
Année de construction 1910
Zonage R8B - High Density Residential

Unité renseignements sur le mélange

Description Nombre d’unités Loyer moyen/mois pi²
Studios 17 - -

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
1141-0050
Évaluation du terrain
141 735 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
602 219 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
743 954 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40500043

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-12

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 148 W 70TH St, New York, NY 10023

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.