Partager cette annonce

Message

936 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Unzoned Corner Situated at the highly visible intersection of Colony Hill and FM 1750 (Oldham Ln)
  • Great Daytime Car Traffic

Résumé de l'annonce

Prime Commercial Opportunity - 5.96 Acres on a High-Traffic, Unzoned Corner Situated at the highly visible intersection of Colony Hill and FM 1750 (Oldham Ln), this 5.96 acre property represents a premier commercial investment in one of the area's fastest-growing corridors. Because this parcel sits just outside the city limits and carries no current zoning restrictions, it offers an exceptionally rare blank canvas for developers, business owners, and investors to build exactly what the market needs. Property Highlights • Unrestricted Potential: With zero zoning limitations, the possibilities are genuinely wide open. This site is perfectly positioned for retail centers, service-oriented businesses, industrial flex space, or a comprehensive mixed-use development. • Maximum Exposure: Located directly on a prominent, high-traffic corner, your future development will benefit from excellent daily vehicle counts and unbeatable roadside visibility. • Strategic Growth: The surrounding area is experiencing rapid expansion, bringing a steady increase in consumer demand, rooftop growth, and daily commuters right past your frontage. • Spacious Footprint: At nearly 6 acres, you have ample room not just for a large-scale primary build, but for extensive parking, future expansions, or a multi-pad development strategy. Whether you are looking to capture the expanding local market with a new retail hub or design a custom commercial space from the ground up, 1511 Colony Hill provides the foundational freedom to bring your exact vision to life. Capitalize on the demand before the area fills up. Agent owner

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 1 127 361 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
  • Supermarché
Taille totale du lot 5,96 AC
Zonage NOT Zoned - Outside City Limits not Zoned

1 Lot disponible

Lot 1

Prix 1 127 361 $ CAD
Prix par AC 189 103,92 $ CAD
Taille du lot 5,96 AC

Prime Commercial Opportunity - 5.96 Acres on a High-Traffic, Unzoned Corner Situated at the highly visible intersection of Colony Hill and FM 1750 (Oldham Ln)

Impraticable à pied
10/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
103310
Évaluation du terrain
67 363 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
77 526 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
144 889 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 39953233

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-03-29

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 1511 Colony Hill Rd, Abilene, TX 79602

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.