Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1524 Friedensburg Road 1524 Friedensburg Rd 22 000 pi² Commerce de détail Immeuble Reading, PA 19606 720 552 $ CAD (32,75 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
Approximately 22,000 SF zoned industrial with a mixed-use variance, allowing endless possibilities for commercial, residential or investment use. Currently utilized as a residence, this unique property is ideal for an owner-occupant seeking flexibility for an in-home business or potential redevelopment opportunities. The building features extensive three-phase electric throughout and a full sprinkler system, making it well-suited for a variety of business operations or a possible multi-unit conversion.
The residential component includes 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 half baths, and 2 full kitchens, providing flexibility for multi-generational living, employee housing, rental potential, or separate living quarters. Additional features include office space, recording studio, garages, and a private enclosed courtyard with a pool and hot tub.
Rarely does a property offer this level of size, infrastructure, versatility, and potential in one package. A truly unique opportunity for entrepreneurs, investors, contractors, and creative professionals!
Taille du bâtiment
22 000 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1789
Prix
720 552 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
32,75 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
4 étages
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
1,45
Taille du lot
0,35 AC
Zonage
Industrial - Industrial with mixed variance
Plutôt practicable à pied
30/100
Très facile d'accès en voiture
80/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
60/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 23-5327-10-46-6066 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 71 781 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 41 037 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 112 818 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
23-5327-10-46-6066
Évaluation du terrain
41 037 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
71 781 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
112 818 $ CAD
1 de 31
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
1524 Friedensburg Road | 1524 Friedensburg Rd
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.