Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1528 N Marshall St
Philadelphia, PA 19122
OLDE KENSINGTON QUADPLEX · Immeuble residentiel Propriété À vendre
·
4 Unités


Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- TOP DESTINATION IN WORLD TO VISIT 2026 - PHL, PA - WSJ
- WALKABLE TO TOP RESTAURANTS/AMENITIES IN FISHTOWN
- TURNKEY INVESTMENT PROPERTY
- 10YR TAX ABATEMENT THROUGH 2028
- EASY PUBLIC TRANSIT ACCESS - MARKET FRANKFORD EL TRAIN (SEPTA)
Résumé de l'annonce
1528 Marshall is a turnkey quadplex (4 units) in Philadelphia's thriving Olde Kensington submarket. Philadelphia has been named the top destination in the world to visit in 2026 by Wall Street Journal. Many of the city's top restaurants and amenities are within walking distance of the subject property, providing tenants with extreme walkability and convenience. The property features four (4) 2bd x 2ba apartments, fully-leased. The spacious apartments contain sleek kitchens and baths, LVP flooring, oversized windows, high ceilings. Panoramic roofdeck with 360-degree city views. 10 year tax abatement through 2028. Turnkey investment sale in one of Philly's leading submarkets for rent growth and appreciation. Enquire within for financials and floorplans.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix par unité | 361 972 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 0,05 AC |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du bâtiment | 5 000 pi² |
| Taux de capitalisation | 6,50% | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’unités | 4 | Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 2018 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Zone de développement économique |
Oui
|
| Classe d’immeuble | C | ||
| Zonage | RM1 - In Philadelphia, RM-1 is a Residential Multi-Family district designed for moderate-to-high density, multi-unit buildings | ||
| Prix par unité | 361 972 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 6,50% |
| Nombre d’unités | 4 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,05 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 5 000 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Année de construction | 2018 |
| Zone de développement économique |
Oui |
| Zonage | RM1 - In Philadelphia, RM-1 is a Residential Multi-Family district designed for moderate-to-high density, multi-unit buildings |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 4 | - | - |
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 201141500 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 1 403 071 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 350 664 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 1 753 736 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
201141500
Évaluation du terrain
350 664 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
1 403 071 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 753 736 $ CAD
1 de 48
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
