Partager cette annonce

Message

951 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Six dock-high doors with levelers plus one drive-in ramp for flexible loading options.
  • Includes approximately 3,046 square feet of office space with communication infrastructure and racking systems.
  • Excellent transportation access with proximity to U.S. Highway 19, Highway 82, and Southwest Georgia Regional Airport.
  • Upgraded LED lighting and 900-amp, 3-phase power supporting heavy operational needs.
  • Clear height configuration up to 33.5 feet under pitched roof for high-capacity storage.
  • Within a day’s drive of major ports in Savannah, Jacksonville, and Mobile for expanded logistical efficiency.

Résumé de l'annonce

1536 Dougherty Avenue offers a substantial 32,246-square-foot industrial property in Albany, Georgia, presenting an attractive opportunity for investors seeking a functional distribution and warehouse facility with long-term value. Constructed in 1998, the building sits on 6.3 acres and includes a versatile layout featuring approximately 3,046 square feet of dedicated office space, alongside extensive clear-height warehouse areas tailored for operational flexibility. The structure includes reinforced block exterior walls with metal panel construction, a 20-foot clear height, and robust 900-amp, 3-phase power suitable for a broad range of industrial applications.
Located within a region recognized as a transportation hub for Southwest Georgia, the property offers exceptional access to U.S. Highway 19 and U.S. Highway 82, ensuring direct connectivity to major regional markets including Savannah, Jacksonville, and Alabama. Proximity to the Southwest Georgia Regional Airport further enhances shipping and logistics capabilities. Regional ports, including Savannah and Jacksonville, fall within efficient drive times, expanding the property’s logistical reach for distribution-intensive enterprises.

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 3 629 811 $ CAD
Prix par pi² 109,18 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété Industriel
Classe d’immeuble B
Taille du lot 6,23 AC
Aire du bâtiment louable 33 246 pi²
Nombre d’étages 1
Année de construction 1998
Ratio de stationnement 0,66/1 000 pi²
Nbre de quais à portes élevées/de chargement 6
Nbre d’entrées dans les portes/au niveau du sol 1

• Disponible
  • 1er étage
  • 33 246 pi²
  • Industriel
  • construction complète
  • Maintenant

This 32,246-square-foot warehouse/distribution facility offers an integrated layout designed to support both manufacturing and logistics users. The building features six dock-high doors plus a drive-in ramp, upgraded LED lighting, floor drains throughout, and dedicated office space equipped with full call center capability, racking options, and modern infrastructure. The site provides heavy power capacity and secure paved areas for truck circulation and parking. Positioned in Albany’s thriving industrial corridor, the property benefits from direct access to key transportation routes and efficient transit to major ports and interstates. This strategic location supports regional and interstate distribution requirements while maintaining close proximity to retailers and industrial users in surrounding markets.

Espace Taille Utilisation de l’espace Aménagement Disponible
1er étage 33 246 pi² Industriel construction complète Maintenant

1er étage

Taille
33 246 pi²
Utilisation de l’espace
Industriel
Aménagement
construction complète
Disponible
Maintenant

1er étage

Taille 33 246 pi²
Utilisation de l’espace Industriel
Aménagement construction complète
Disponible Maintenant

Plutôt praticable à pied
20/100
Exceptionnellement facile d’accès en voiture
90/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
00186-00001-07E
Évaluation du terrain
31 066 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
401 772 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
432 838 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40479216

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-11

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 1536 Dougherty Ave, Albany, GA 31705

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.