Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
155 Sweet Gum Holw Lot • Terrain commercial • 230 Acres • 1 657 498 $ CAD • Rose Bud, AR 72137

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Fully fenced 230-acre property featuring an 8-foot high-game fence with a 7,000-volt hot wire for enhanced livestock security and wildlife control.
- Three well-maintained ponds provide consistent water supply for livestock and create strong environmental support for native wildlife.
- Comfortable on-site 3-bedroom, 1-bath cabin with kitchen, living area, and attached garage expands potential for permanent residence or recreational.
- Diverse land composition includes multiple pastures, large food plots, and a mix of multi-species trees that support agricultural productivity and nat
- Functional infrastructure includes a spacious pole barn ideal for hay storage, equipment, and operational efficiency.
- Utilities in place with established electricity and a working well, enabling seamless agricultural and residential operations.
Résumé de l'annonce
Rural 230-Acre Premier Fully Fenced Farm & Recreational Property Property Overview This exceptional 230-acre farm is fully fenced and currently operated as a cattle ranch. It offers outstanding security, productivity, and recreational potential in a private rural setting. Superior Fencing & Security The entire property is enclosed by an 8-foot tall high-game fence equipped with a 7,000-volt hot wire, providing top-tier containment for livestock and effective deterrence against unwanted wildlife or intruders. Land Features • Multiple pastures and large food plots ideal for grazing and forage production • Multi-species trees enhancing habitat diversity and aesthetics • Three ponds providing reliable water sources for livestock and wildlife Improvements & Infrastructure • Cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bath cabin with kitchen, living room, and attached garage – perfect for on-site living or a retreat • Pole barn for convenient hay and equipment storage • On-site electricity and a working well This turnkey property combines proven agricultural capability with exceptional privacy and wildlife potential – an ideal opportunity for ranching, hunting, or a self-sufficient rural lifestyle.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 1 657 498 $ CAD | Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Utilisation proposée | |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Taille totale du lot | 230,00 AC |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Prix | 1 657 498 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Utilisation proposée | |
| Taille totale du lot | 230,00 AC |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 1 657 498 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 230,00 AC |
| Prix par AC | 7 206,51 $ CAD |
| Prix | 1 657 498 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 7 206,51 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 230,00 AC |
1 1
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100
1 de 31
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
155 Sweet Gum Holw
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.