Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
156 S Ohio Ave
Columbus, OH 43205
Commerce de détail Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Fully equipped for restaurant or commercial use with outdoor seating potential.
- Located near Nationwide Children’s Hospital, employing over 13,000 people.
- Close to Columbus State and Capital University, serving over 35,000 students and staff.
- Brand-new HVAC system, 600-amp electric service, and grease trap connection in place.
- Surrounded by major employers, including State Auto Insurance and Grant Medical Center.
- Area experiencing significant redevelopment with multiple new residential projects.
Résumé de l'annonce
The United Provision Co. Building offers a unique opportunity to acquire a well-positioned retail property in the heart of Columbus, Ohio. This 5,624-square-foot building is situated in the vibrant Olde Towne East neighborhood, an area experiencing significant redevelopment and investment activity. The property’s proximity to major employment centers, including Nationwide Children’s Hospital with over 13,000 employees and nearby insurance and financial institutions, ensures a strong daytime population and consistent consumer traffic.
The building features modern infrastructure upgrades, including a brand-new 37.5-ton HVAC system, 600-amp electric service, and a grease trap connection, making it ideal for restaurant or commercial use. With ample outdoor seating potential and convenient access to major roadways, this property is well-suited for an investor seeking a value-add opportunity in a growing urban corridor. The surrounding area boasts a mix of residential developments, retail amenities, and cultural attractions, further enhancing the property’s long-term appreciation potential.
Faits sur la propriété
Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Commerce de détail
Sous-type de propriété
Immeuble de commerce
Taille du bâtiment
5 624 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction/rénovation
1945/1958
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,22
Taille du lot
0,59 AC
Zone de développement économique
Oui
Zonage
C - Zonage commercial et idéal pour usages multiples, mais spécifiquement approuvé pour une utilisation dans un bar ou un restaurant à condition qu'il n'y ait pas d'étape.
Auparavant, il s'agit d'un marché. Vente ou location
Stationnement
4 places (0,71 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Commodités
- Accès 24 heures
- Lot de coin
- Aire de restauration
- Système de sécurité
- Accessible aux fauteuils roulants
- Climatisation
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 010-316940 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 130 185 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 42 916 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 173 102 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
010-316940
Évaluation du terrain
42 916 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
130 185 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
173 102 $ CAD
1 de 5
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte