Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1570 North St
Santa Rosa, CA 95404
North Street Apartments · Immeuble residentiel Propriété À vendre
·
32 Unités

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Townhome-Style Unit Mix in Santa Rosa
- Immediate Rental Upside
- 32 Unit Value-Add Opportunity
Résumé de l'annonce
CBRE is pleased to present North Street Apartments, a 32-unit value-add multifamily community in Santa Rosa offered for purchase individually or as a portfolio with Cedarwood Apartments (725 College Ave, Santa Rosa). Built in 1970 on 1.14 acres, the property features a 2BR-dominated unit mix averaging 988 SF, 97% occupancy, and approximately $250,000 in recent capital improvements (reroofing, exterior paint, asphalt, pool, lighting, landscaping). In-place rents average $2,384, with $94/unit of immediate mark-to-market upside and an additional $91/unit achievable through interior renovations — laminate flooring, kitchen/bath finishes, and in-unit W/D installation in the remaining 15 units. A 30% RUBS program is already in place. Pool, on-site parking, and a quiet residential location near Santa Rosa Junior College, Downtown Santa Rosa, and Highway 101. Please reach out to the CBRE Listing Team for additional information.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix par unité | 381 181 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 1,14 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,89% | Taille du bâtiment | 30 370 pi² |
| Nombre d’unités | 32 | Occupation moyenne | 97% |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Année de construction | 1970 |
| Style d’appartement | Jardin | ||
| Zonage | CITYSR | ||
| Prix par unité | 381 181 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,89% |
| Nombre d’unités | 32 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | Jardin |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 1,14 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 30 370 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 97% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1970 |
| Zonage | CITYSR |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 32 | - | 600 - 1 000 |
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 180-440-054 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 7 952 961 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 1 987 487 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 9 940 449 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
180-440-054
Évaluation du terrain
1 987 487 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
7 952 961 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
9 940 449 $ CAD
1 de 28
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte