Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
16226 Arcade Ave 5 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 444 762 $ CAD (88 952 $ CAD/Unité) Cleveland, OH 44110



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- EASY Value add in just increasing rents (3 bed is rented at just $600!)
- Overall turnkey and easy to cash flow and keep occupied!
- $80/ mo additional income from storage rental in the garage
- Located in Waterloo Arts district which is a unique shopping and restaurant community immersed in an art scene.
- M2M tenants allow you to add significant value without significant repairs immediately.
Résumé de l'annonce
Located just steps from the vibrant Waterloo Arts District, this newly updated 5-unit apartment building offers a rare opportunity to own a well positioned asset in one of Cleveland’s most creative and rapidly growing neighborhoods.
Great value add in increasing rents. For example, the 3 bed is $600 (m2m) and market should be over $1250/mo! Even the 2 bed is getting $800 and could be at $1000.
UNIT MIX:
1 - 3 bedroom unit
2- 2 bedroom units
1- 1 bedroom
1- studio
Currently fully occupied and bringing in over $40,000 / year with a proforma income over $60,000 annually. All tenants are M2M allowing you to capitalize on the proforma income immediately after ownership. HUGE value add in just increasing rents!
Rare 3 car garage is currently used as a strorage rental and brings in an additional $80/mo.
UPDATES:
Recently updated with kitchen, baths, floors, vinyl windows and paint enhance both the functionality and appeal of the building.
All of the mechanicals and roof are less then 10 years old and each unit has its own furnace. No immediate capex needed.
Tenants pay gas and electric + taxes are LOW in this area- creating more significant income.
Trash is $90/mo, insurance 250/ mo and taxes just over $4000/ year. The owner currently operates below a 40% expense ratio!
Whether you're looking for a stabilized investment or a value add opportunity in a high demand rental corridor, this property delivers location, versatility, and long term upside.
Great value add in increasing rents. For example, the 3 bed is $600 (m2m) and market should be over $1250/mo! Even the 2 bed is getting $800 and could be at $1000.
UNIT MIX:
1 - 3 bedroom unit
2- 2 bedroom units
1- 1 bedroom
1- studio
Currently fully occupied and bringing in over $40,000 / year with a proforma income over $60,000 annually. All tenants are M2M allowing you to capitalize on the proforma income immediately after ownership. HUGE value add in just increasing rents!
Rare 3 car garage is currently used as a strorage rental and brings in an additional $80/mo.
UPDATES:
Recently updated with kitchen, baths, floors, vinyl windows and paint enhance both the functionality and appeal of the building.
All of the mechanicals and roof are less then 10 years old and each unit has its own furnace. No immediate capex needed.
Tenants pay gas and electric + taxes are LOW in this area- creating more significant income.
Trash is $90/mo, insurance 250/ mo and taxes just over $4000/ year. The owner currently operates below a 40% expense ratio!
Whether you're looking for a stabilized investment or a value add opportunity in a high demand rental corridor, this property delivers location, versatility, and long term upside.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Autres revenus |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total des dépenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 444 762 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | Maison en ville |
| Prix par unité | 88 952 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 0,18 AC |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du bâtiment | 2 912 pi² |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 7.67 | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’unités | 5 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1910 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | ||
| Zonage | y | ||
| Prix | 444 762 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 88 952 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 7.67 |
| Nombre d’unités | 5 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | Maison en ville |
| Taille du lot | 0,18 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 2 912 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1910 |
| Zonage | y |
Commodités
Commodités des unités
- Prêt pour le câble
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 1 | 752,67 $ CAD | - |
| 1+1 | 1 | 889,52 $ CAD | - |
| 3+1 | 1 | 821,10 $ CAD | - |
| 2+1 | 2 | 1 095 $ CAD | - |
1 1
Assez praticable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d’accès en voiture
90/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 113-20-049 | Évaluation totale | 55 529 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 5 505 $ CAD | Impôts annuels | (1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Évaluation des bâtiments | 50 024 $ CAD | Année d’imposition | 2025 |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
113-20-049
Évaluation du terrain
5 505 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
50 024 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
55 529 $ CAD
Impôts annuels
(1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2025
1 de 54
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
16226 Arcade Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.
