Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1633 N Laurel Ave 30 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 13 217 991 $ CAD (440 600 $ CAD/Unité) 5,02% Taux de capitalisation Los Angeles, CA 90046



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 30-unit multifamily investment opportunity located in one of Los Angeles’ most supply-constrained and consistently high-demand rental markets.
- Well parked with one parking space per unit and a landscaped courtyard-style layout that enhances tenant appeal and livability.
- Steps from the intersection of Laurel Ave & Sunset Blvd, walkable access to the dining, retail, and entertainment in West Hollywood & Hollywood.
- Well-balanced unit mix of twenty one-bedroom units, eight two-bedroom units, and two three-bedroom units.
- New roof, upgraded electrical/plumbing systems, individual unit furnaces, improved common areas, and enhanced security infrastructure.
- First time the well maintained, legacy asset has been brought to market in over 60 years.
Résumé de l'annonce
The Neema Group of Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present 1633 N Laurel Avenue, a 30-unit multifamily investment opportunity located in the City of Los Angeles, situated just north of Sunset Boulevard on the border of West Hollywood, one of the most supply-constrained and high-barrier rental submarkets in all of Los Angeles. The property features an ideal unit mix of twenty one-bedroom/one-bath units (avg. 810 SF), eight two-bedroom/one-bath units (avg. 1,035 SF), and two three-bedroom/two-bath units (avg. 1,411 SF), totaling approximately 29,283 gross square feet on a 32,692 SF (0.75 AC) lot.
The asset is exceptionally well-parked for its vintage with 30 on-site spaces, 18 covered and 12 exterior, a meaningful operational advantage in a dense urban infill location where parking is scarce. This offering represents the first time the property has been brought to market in over 60 years. Legacy ownership has maintained the asset with extensive capital improvements, including a new roof completed in 2024, updated panels, upgraded plumbing, individual furnaces replaced for each unit, updated kitchen fixtures, new security cameras, and refreshed common area lighting and landscaping. First-floor units feature original oak hardwood floors.
At the asking price, the property is offered at $321,667 per unit and $329 per square foot at a 5.02% current cap rate and 12.08 GIM on in-place income, with a market cap rate of 6.09% and market GIM of 10.40, representing approximately 16% revenue upside as below-market leases roll to current levels. The West Hollywood submarket is one of the most supply-constrained rental markets in all of Los Angeles, with no new supply delivered in 2026 YTD, fewer than 225 units currently under construction across the entire submarket, and vacancy rates well below the broader Los Angeles metro average.
The surrounding area features exceptionally strong demographics, with a median household income of $93,206 within a two-mile radius and a median home value exceeding
$1,092,000, creating a significant and persistent affordability gap between renting and homeownership that continues to support stable occupancy and consistent rent growth. Located steps from the intersection of Laurel Avenue and Sunset Boulevard, residents benefit from walkable access to the dining, retail, and entertainment corridors of West Hollywood and Hollywood. The submarket offers proximity to major employment hubs including the entertainment industry, healthcare centers, and the broader westside, driving consistent, deep renter demand across all economic cycles.
The asset is exceptionally well-parked for its vintage with 30 on-site spaces, 18 covered and 12 exterior, a meaningful operational advantage in a dense urban infill location where parking is scarce. This offering represents the first time the property has been brought to market in over 60 years. Legacy ownership has maintained the asset with extensive capital improvements, including a new roof completed in 2024, updated panels, upgraded plumbing, individual furnaces replaced for each unit, updated kitchen fixtures, new security cameras, and refreshed common area lighting and landscaping. First-floor units feature original oak hardwood floors.
At the asking price, the property is offered at $321,667 per unit and $329 per square foot at a 5.02% current cap rate and 12.08 GIM on in-place income, with a market cap rate of 6.09% and market GIM of 10.40, representing approximately 16% revenue upside as below-market leases roll to current levels. The West Hollywood submarket is one of the most supply-constrained rental markets in all of Los Angeles, with no new supply delivered in 2026 YTD, fewer than 225 units currently under construction across the entire submarket, and vacancy rates well below the broader Los Angeles metro average.
The surrounding area features exceptionally strong demographics, with a median household income of $93,206 within a two-mile radius and a median home value exceeding
$1,092,000, creating a significant and persistent affordability gap between renting and homeownership that continues to support stable occupancy and consistent rent growth. Located steps from the intersection of Laurel Avenue and Sunset Boulevard, residents benefit from walkable access to the dining, retail, and entertainment corridors of West Hollywood and Hollywood. The submarket offers proximity to major employment hubs including the entertainment industry, healthcare centers, and the broader westside, driving consistent, deep renter demand across all economic cycles.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Autres revenus |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total des dépenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 13 217 991 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 440 600 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,75 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,02% | Taille du bâtiment | 29 283 pi² |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 12.08 | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’unités | 30 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1953 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Ratio de stationnement | 1,02/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | LAR3 | ||
| Prix | 13 217 991 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 440 600 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,02% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 12.08 |
| Nombre d’unités | 30 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Taille du lot | 0,75 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 29 283 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1953 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 1,02/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | LAR3 |
Commodités
Commodités du site
- Cour
- Installations de lessive
- Clôturé
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 20 | - | 810 |
| 2+1 | 8 | - | 1 035 |
| 3+2 | 2 | - | 1 411 |
1 1
Très praticable à pied
80/100
Très facile d'accès en voiture
80/100
Transports en commun relativement accessibles
50/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 5551-016-021 | Évaluation totale | 3 071 939 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 989 841 $ CAD | Impôts annuels | (1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Évaluation des bâtiments | 2 082 098 $ CAD | Année d’imposition | 2025 |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
5551-016-021
Évaluation du terrain
989 841 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
2 082 098 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
3 071 939 $ CAD
Impôts annuels
(1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2025
1 de 21
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
1633 N Laurel Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.
