Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1638 Eastern Pky 2 260 pi² 100% Loué Commerce de détail Immeuble Brooklyn, NY 11233 1 443 570 $ CAD (638,75 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
A rare chance to own a fully operational, income-producing mixed-use building in the heart of Brooklyn. This well-maintained property delivers the ideal blend of immediate cash flow and long-term upside. The ground floor is anchored by an established restaurant space, perfectly positioned for high visibility and steady foot traffic. Above, a spacious two-bedroom apartment and a bright studio offer desirable layouts filled with natural light, both primed for strong, consistent rental income in a market where demand remains high. Set on a vibrant, high-traffic block surrounded by thriving local businesses, popular dining spots, and everyday conveniences, this location works for you. With subway and bus lines just steps away, accessibility is unmatched. Opportunities with solid income, multiple revenue streams, and a prime Brooklyn location rarely come to market. Whether you're expanding your portfolio or looking to occupy while generating rental income, this is a strategic acquisition in one of Brooklyn's most established and enduring neighborhoods.
Taille du bâtiment
2 260 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1921
Prix
1 443 570 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
638,75 $ CAD
Pourcentage loué
100%
Location
Multiples
Hauteur du bâtiment
2 étages
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
2,00
Taille du lot
0,03 AC
Zone de développement économique
Oui
Zonage
C8-2 - C8 districts = heavy commercial uses (often automotive-oriented) C8-2: Medium-intensity commercial district
Façade
85’ sur Eastern Pky
Commodités
- Affichage
- Climatisation
Exceptionnellement practicable à pied
100/100
Assez facile d'accès en voiture
40/100
Transports en commun exceptionnels
100/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
60/100
Principaux détaillants à proximité
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 01465-0008 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 44 215 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 11 259 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 55 474 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
01465-0008
Évaluation du terrain
11 259 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
44 215 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
55 474 $ CAD
1 de 4
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
1638 Eastern Pky
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.