Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1640 N Broadway 900 pi² 100% Loué Commerce de détail Immeuble Baltimore, MD 21213 619 953 $ CAD (688,84 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Adaptable ground-level space with kitchenette, restroom, and storage facilities.
- High-visibility corner location in Baltimore’s Oliver neighborhood with good transit accessibility.
- R-8 zoning accommodates mixed-use and residential structures.
- Upper-level 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath apartment offers comfortable residential living.
- 100% leased with potential for continued occupancy income.
- Walking distance to public transportation and neighborhood amenities.
Résumé de l'annonce
Turnkey mixed-use opportunity in the Oliver neighborhood! This expansive end-of-group property offers the perfect blend of commercial functionality and residential comfort, ideal for both owner-occupants and savvy investors. The main level features a generously sized commercial space, including a 43’ x 14’ office/work area, a convenient kitchenette, half bath, and a large storage room complete with an industrial sink—well-suited for a variety of business uses. High visibility and flexible layout make this space adaptable for office, service, or light commercial operations. Above, the upper two levels host a well-appointed 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath apartment. This residential unit boasts a spacious living room filled with natural light, a galley kitchen with a dedicated dining area, and the convenience of in-unit laundry. The thoughtful layout provides comfortable, private living quarters separate from the commercial space below. Whether you're an entrepreneur seeking a live/work setup or an investor looking to expand your portfolio with a versatile income-producing asset, this property delivers strong potential and flexibility in a growing area.
Taille du bâtiment
900 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1913
Prix
619 953 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
688,84 $ CAD
Pourcentage loué
100%
Location
Multiples
Hauteur du bâtiment
2 étages
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,78
Taille du lot
0,03 AC
Zonage
R-8 - R-8 zoning permits medium-density residential development, typically allowing single-family dwellings on 8,000 sq. ft. lots or similar standards.
Façade
19’ sur North Broadway
Exceptionnellement praticable à pied
90/100
Assez facile d’accès en voiture
40/100
Bons transports en commun
70/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
60/100
Principaux détaillants à proximité
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 1118-039 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 93 416 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 27 395 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 120 811 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
1118-039
Évaluation du terrain
27 395 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
93 416 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
120 811 $ CAD
1 de 28
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
1640 N Broadway
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.