Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
17-19 W Delaware Ave 5 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 1 610 385 $ CAD (322 077 $ CAD/Unité) 5,91% Taux de capitalisation Pennington, NJ 08534



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Downtown Pennington
Résumé de l'annonce
OFFERING SUMMARY
17-19 W. Delaware Avenue | Pennington, NJ 08534 | Mercer County
Asking Price: $1,175,000 | 5-Unit Multifamily | Cap Rate: 5.9% (T-12)
TMG Commercial Real Estate is pleased to present 17-19 W. Delaware Avenue, a well-maintained 5-unit multifamily asset situated in the walkable core of downtown Pennington Borough, Mercer County, New Jersey. The property is a character-rich older building that has been thoughtfully maintained and selectively improved, offering stable in-place income, a reduced near-term capital expenditure profile, and a clearly defined value-add pathway for an acquiring investor.
INVESTMENT HIGHLIGHTS
- Trailing 12-Month Gross Revenue: $106,486
- Trailing 12-Month NOI: $69,402
- Expense Ratio: 34.8% (well-controlled operating profile)
- NOI Per Unit: $13,880/year
- Unit Mix: 2 x 2BR / 3 x 1BR
- Targeted capital improvements completed: new roof, upgraded electrical, solar panels, renovated kitchens
- Municipal parking directly behind the building
- Old-world character and charm consistent with Pennington Borough's architectural fabric
VALUE-ADD OPPORTUNITY
The property presents a two-component upside story totaling approximately $400,000 in projected value creation at a 7.0% cap rate:
1. Organic Rent Growth - In-place rents across the existing 5-unit portfolio are below rents currently being achieved within the building. A conservative aggregate increase of $900/month ($10,800/year) is supportable without additional capital investment.
2. 6th Unit Conversion - Existing third-floor storage space presents a conversion opportunity to create an additional income-producing apartment. Based on in-building comparable rents, a stabilized rent of $1,500/month ($18,000/year) is achievable.
Combined incremental NOI: $28,800/year | Implied value creation at 7.0% cap: ~$411,000
MARKET OVERVIEW
Pennington Borough is among Central New Jersey's most sought-after small-borough markets, characterized by top-rated public schools, high household incomes, low vacancy, and a walkable downtown that attracts stable, long-term professional tenants. Regional connectivity via Route 31 and proximity to I-95/I-295 broadens the commuter catchment to Princeton, Trenton, and Philadelphia markets.
IDEAL BUYER PROFILE
This offering is well-suited for a self-managing private investor, a 1031 exchange buyer seeking a stable asset in a premium location, or a value-add operator with the appetite to execute the rent growth and conversion strategy. The property is priced on actual trailing performance, the upside is the buyer's to capture.
For financials, rent roll, or to schedule a tour, contact listing broker directly.
17-19 W. Delaware Avenue | Pennington, NJ 08534 | Mercer County
Asking Price: $1,175,000 | 5-Unit Multifamily | Cap Rate: 5.9% (T-12)
TMG Commercial Real Estate is pleased to present 17-19 W. Delaware Avenue, a well-maintained 5-unit multifamily asset situated in the walkable core of downtown Pennington Borough, Mercer County, New Jersey. The property is a character-rich older building that has been thoughtfully maintained and selectively improved, offering stable in-place income, a reduced near-term capital expenditure profile, and a clearly defined value-add pathway for an acquiring investor.
INVESTMENT HIGHLIGHTS
- Trailing 12-Month Gross Revenue: $106,486
- Trailing 12-Month NOI: $69,402
- Expense Ratio: 34.8% (well-controlled operating profile)
- NOI Per Unit: $13,880/year
- Unit Mix: 2 x 2BR / 3 x 1BR
- Targeted capital improvements completed: new roof, upgraded electrical, solar panels, renovated kitchens
- Municipal parking directly behind the building
- Old-world character and charm consistent with Pennington Borough's architectural fabric
VALUE-ADD OPPORTUNITY
The property presents a two-component upside story totaling approximately $400,000 in projected value creation at a 7.0% cap rate:
1. Organic Rent Growth - In-place rents across the existing 5-unit portfolio are below rents currently being achieved within the building. A conservative aggregate increase of $900/month ($10,800/year) is supportable without additional capital investment.
2. 6th Unit Conversion - Existing third-floor storage space presents a conversion opportunity to create an additional income-producing apartment. Based on in-building comparable rents, a stabilized rent of $1,500/month ($18,000/year) is achievable.
Combined incremental NOI: $28,800/year | Implied value creation at 7.0% cap: ~$411,000
MARKET OVERVIEW
Pennington Borough is among Central New Jersey's most sought-after small-borough markets, characterized by top-rated public schools, high household incomes, low vacancy, and a walkable downtown that attracts stable, long-term professional tenants. Regional connectivity via Route 31 and proximity to I-95/I-295 broadens the commuter catchment to Princeton, Trenton, and Philadelphia markets.
IDEAL BUYER PROFILE
This offering is well-suited for a self-managing private investor, a 1031 exchange buyer seeking a stable asset in a premium location, or a value-add operator with the appetite to execute the rent growth and conversion strategy. The property is priced on actual trailing performance, the upside is the buyer's to capture.
For financials, rent roll, or to schedule a tour, contact listing broker directly.
Salle de données Cliquez ici pour accéder à
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Autres revenus |
-
|
-
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
-
|
-
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
-
|
-
|
| Total des dépenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 1 610 385 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Prix par unité | 322 077 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 0,18 AC |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du bâtiment | 5 000 pi² |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,91% | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’unités | 5 | Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1860 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Ratio de stationnement | 0,8/1 000 pi² |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur | ||
| Zonage | B-R | ||
| Prix | 1 610 385 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 322 077 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,91% |
| Nombre d’unités | 5 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,18 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 5 000 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Année de construction | 1860 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 0,8/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | B-R |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 3 | 2 535 $ CAD | - |
| 2+1 | 2 | 2 758 $ CAD | - |
1 1
Assez practicable à pied
50/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
60/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 08-00205-0000-00029 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 252 316 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 250 124 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 502 440 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
08-00205-0000-00029
Évaluation du terrain
250 124 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
252 316 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
502 440 $ CAD
1 de 6
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
17-19 W Delaware Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.
