Partager cette annonce

Message

932 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

1700 Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. St N
Saint Petersburg, FL 33704
Bureau Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Nearly 5,800 SF Professional / Medical Office Building
  • 14 Private Offices / Treatment Rooms
  • Ideal for Medical, Dental, Physical Therapy, or Professional Office Users
  • Large 21,275 SF Lot with Ample On-Site Parking
  • Six Separate Exterior Entrances Allow Multi-Suite Configuration
  • High Visibility Location on Dr. MLK Jr St N - Minutes from Downtown St Petersburg

Résumé de l'annonce

Rare opportunity to acquire a nearly 6,000-square-foot concrete block office building located along the highly visible Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Street North corridor, just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg. Situated on a 21,275-square-foot lot, the property offers strong street frontage, excellent visibility, and ample on-site parking.
The building is currently configured with approximately 14 private offices or treatment rooms, five bathrooms, a full kitchen, additional kitchenette, and a spacious reception area. With six exterior entrances—three along the front of the building and three along the side—the layout provides exceptional flexibility and the ability to divide the space into multiple suites.
Property highlights include:
• Nearly 6,000 SF concrete block office building
• Large 21,275 SF lot with strong street visibility
• Six separate exterior entrances allowing multi-suite configuration
• Approximately 14 offices or treatment rooms
• Five bathrooms plus kitchen and kitchenette
• Ample on-site parking
• Ideal for medical, dental, physical therapy, chiropractic, wellness, or professional office use
The flexible layout allows the building to accommodate a variety of users and could potentially support multiple occupants within the same property. Located in one of St. Petersburg’s most active corridors with a Walk Score of 88, the site benefits from strong surrounding residential density and steady daily traffic exposure.
This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-located professional office property with excellent adaptability in a growing St. Petersburg market.

Taille du bâtiment
5 784 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
B
Année de construction
1986
Prix
3 299 592 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
570,47 $ CAD
Location
Multiples
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Superficie de plancher typique
5 784 pi²
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,27
Taille du lot
0,49 AC
Zonage
CRT-1 - CORRIDOR RÉSIDENTIEL TRADITIONNEL
Stationnement
5 places (0,86 places par 1 000 pi² loué)

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
13-31-16-49807-001-0010
Évaluation du terrain
526 299 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
834 783 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 361 082 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40011250

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-04-02

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 1700 Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33704

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.