Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
17066 Palmdale Ln - Palmdale Lane Creative Industrial Campus Immeuble de 3 300 pi² • Spécialité • À vendre 4 803 680 $ CAD • Huntington Beach, CA 92647

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Fully secured property with gated access, expansive yard space, heavy power, and extensive infrastructure.
- Two-parcel Opportunity Zone property offering flexibility, functionality, and long-term upside potential.
- Prime Huntington Beach location with convenient access to major freeways, coastal communities, and surrounding commercial corridors.
- Restored 1929 Craftsman with carriage house/workshop and large flex building ideal for live/work or creative use.
- Rare blend of historic character, privacy, and industrial functionality within a highly improved turnkey setting.
Résumé de l'annonce
1706 Palmdale Lane presents a rare opportunity to acquire a fully secured industrial property offering exceptional flexibility, functionality, and long-term potential. Situated on two separate parcels (APNs 111-023-19 and 111-023-18), the property features extensive site improvements and infrastructure designed to support a wide range of industrial, contractor, storage, fleet, showroom, office, and owner-user applications. Strategically located within a federally designated Opportunity Zone, the property may provide investors with potential long-term tax advantages while benefiting from its versatile industrial zoning and highly usable layout. The site includes multiple access points, commercial-grade rolling gates, substantial electrical capacity, drainage systems, reinforced turf for heavy equipment, and expansive secured yard areas designed for operational efficiency and functionality. The property is improved with a beautifully restored 1929 Craftsman structure featuring classic architectural details, a carriage house/workshop, and a large banquet/flex building, creating a unique industrial environment that blends utility with character. The existing improvements also provide potential for creative office, showroom, or live/work configurations, offering flexibility rarely found within industrial properties. This turnkey asset delivers a highly private and secure setting with significant infrastructure already in place, making it well suited for contractors, logistics operations, fleet-based businesses, creative industrial users, executive office use, storage operations, or owner-users seeking a distinctive industrial property with functionality, versatility, and future upside.
Salle de données Cliquez ici pour accéder à
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 4 803 680 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Prix par pi² | 1 601,23 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 0,53 AC |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur | Taille du bâtiment | 3 000 pi² |
| Condition de vente | Construction sur mesure | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Spécialité | Année de construction | 1927 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Cour d’entreposage des entrepreneurs | Zone de développement économique |
Oui
|
| Zonage | IG - Industrial -including General Industrial (IG), Light Industrial (IL), and RT- Residential Townhome / Residential Transition / Multi-Unit Residential. | ||
| Prix | 4 803 680 $ CAD |
| Prix par pi² | 1 601,23 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Condition de vente | Construction sur mesure |
| Type de propriété | Spécialité |
| Sous-type de propriété | Cour d’entreposage des entrepreneurs |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,53 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 3 000 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1927 |
| Zone de développement économique |
Oui |
| Zonage | IG - Industrial -including General Industrial (IG), Light Industrial (IL), and RT- Residential Townhome / Residential Transition / Multi-Unit Residential. |
Commodités
- Climatisation
1 1
Moyennement practicable à pied
60/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
90/100
Transports en commun limités
20/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
60/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 111-023-18 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 84 499 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 1 326 735 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 1 411 235 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
111-023-18
Évaluation du terrain
1 326 735 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
84 499 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 411 235 $ CAD
1 de 63
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
17066 Palmdale Ln - Palmdale Lane Creative Industrial Campus
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.