Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
171-175 Henry St 4 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 742 478 $ CAD (185 620 $ CAD/Unité) 9,52% Taux de capitalisation Kingston, NY 12401

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Fully occupied 4-unit multifamily offering immediate in-place income
- Walkable Kingston setting near restaurants, shops, arts, and everyday amenities
- Value-add upside through rent growth, unit refreshes, and improved management
- Qualified Opportunity Zone location with long-term investment advantages
- Manageable small multifamily scale ideal for steady ownership and simplified operations
- Strong tenant demand fundamentals driven by Kingston’s limited rental inventory and urban lifestyle appeal
Résumé de l'annonce
Positioned between Midtown and the Rondout, 171–175 Henry Street sits in one of Kingston’s most actively evolving residential pockets — close enough to walk to Broadway, local cafés, neighborhood restaurants, and the growing energy around the arts corridor, while still feeling grounded in a residential part of the city. The property consists of four fully occupied apartments producing immediate in-place income in a market where rental inventory remains persistently tight.
The scale is part of the appeal. Four units allows for operational simplicity without sacrificing meaningful cash flow, making it well suited for investors seeking Kingston exposure without the complexity of larger assets. The building benefits from steady tenant demand driven by the city’s continued growth, proximity to major Hudson Valley destinations, and increasing pressure on the local housing supply.
Located within a Qualified Opportunity Zone, the property also carries long-term strategic value beyond current income. Whether approached as a stable hold, light repositioning opportunity, or long-term appreciation play, this is the kind of Kingston multifamily asset that remains consistently liquid because it sits directly inside the path of the city’s ongoing reinvestment.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 742 478 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Prix par unité | 185 620 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 0,09 AC |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du bâtiment | 4 347 pi² |
| Taux de capitalisation | 9,52% | Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Nombre d’unités | 4 | Année de construction | 1960 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Zone de développement économique |
Oui
|
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | ||
| Zonage | T4N | ||
| Prix | 742 478 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 185 620 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 9,52% |
| Nombre d’unités | 4 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,09 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 4 347 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Année de construction | 1960 |
| Zone de développement économique |
Oui |
| Zonage | T4N |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 4 | - | - |
1 1
Assez practicable à pied
50/100
Moyennement facile d'accès en voiture
70/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 0800-056.108-0003-042.000-0000 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 213 119 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 30 249 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 243 368 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
0800-056.108-0003-042.000-0000
Évaluation du terrain
30 249 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
213 119 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
243 368 $ CAD
1 de 17
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
171-175 Henry St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.