Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- NEW CONSTRUCTION QUALITY Modern, high-quality construction with luxury finishes.
- RENT VS. OWN ADVANTAGE Average home prices exceeding $568,000 create a strong rent-versus-own dynamic that supports sustained rental demand.
- REGIONAL EMPLOYMENT DRIVERS Proximity to major employers OHSU, Portland State University, Amazon, and regional logistics hubs underpins rental demand.
- SUPPLY-CONSTRAINED MARKET Sewer moratorium, elevated construction costs, and zero projected apartment deliveries in 2026.
- AFFLUENT DEMOGRAPHICS More than half of nearby households earn over $100,000 annually.
- STRATEGIC METRO ACCESS Located approximately 11 miles from Gresham, 25 miles from downtown Portland, and 30 miles from Vancouver, WA via Highway 26.
Résumé de l'annonce
Berkadia is pleased to announce it has been retained as the exclusive listing broker for Foothills Apartment Living in Sandy, OR.
Foothills is a 69-unit, garden-style apartment community constructed in 2022, offering one- and two-bedroom homes averaging 904 square feet. The community features modern interior finishes, stainless steel appliances, hard surface countertops, and luxury vinyl plank flooring—catering to a high-end tenant demographic, as reflected by the asset’s in-place rents and operations.
Situated due west of Downtown Sandy, Foothills is nestled between residential homes and open green space, providing residents with a quiet and private lifestyle.
The Sandy market is highly supply-constrained, presenting qualified buyers with the rare opportunity to acquire a newly constructed asset in one of the Pacific Northwest’s highest barrier-to-entry submarkets. Further supporting the investment thesis, Sandy’s active sewer moratorium significantly limits potential for near-term new development.
Foothills represents a compelling opportunity for both local and national investors looking to grow their secondary market footprint, with the ability to acquire a stabilized asset that provides both durable cash flow and long-term value preservation—in a market where new competition is structurally constrained.
Foothills is a 69-unit, garden-style apartment community constructed in 2022, offering one- and two-bedroom homes averaging 904 square feet. The community features modern interior finishes, stainless steel appliances, hard surface countertops, and luxury vinyl plank flooring—catering to a high-end tenant demographic, as reflected by the asset’s in-place rents and operations.
Situated due west of Downtown Sandy, Foothills is nestled between residential homes and open green space, providing residents with a quiet and private lifestyle.
The Sandy market is highly supply-constrained, presenting qualified buyers with the rare opportunity to acquire a newly constructed asset in one of the Pacific Northwest’s highest barrier-to-entry submarkets. Further supporting the investment thesis, Sandy’s active sewer moratorium significantly limits potential for near-term new development.
Foothills represents a compelling opportunity for both local and national investors looking to grow their secondary market footprint, with the ability to acquire a stabilized asset that provides both durable cash flow and long-term value preservation—in a market where new competition is structurally constrained.
Salle de données Cliquez ici pour accéder à
- Offering Memorandum
- Operating and Financials
Bilan financier (Pro forma - 2026) Cliquez ici pour accéder à |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
-
|
-
|
| Autres revenus |
-
|
-
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
-
|
-
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
-
|
-
|
| Total des dépenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Bilan financier (Pro forma - 2026) Cliquez ici pour accéder à
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
Faits sur la propriété
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 5,56 AC |
| Nombre d’unités | 69 | Taille du bâtiment | 62 409 pi² |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Style d’appartement | Jardin | Année de construction | 2022 |
| Classe d’immeuble | B | Ratio de stationnement | 2,05/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | R3 | ||
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre d’unités | 69 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | Jardin |
| Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Taille du lot | 5,56 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 62 409 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Année de construction | 2022 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 2,05/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | R3 |
Commodités
Commodités des unités
- Climatisation
- Balcon
- Laveuse/Sécheuse
- Bain/Douche
- Walk-in
- Patio
Commodités du site
- Accès 24 heures
- Accès contrôlé
- Gestionnaire d'immeuble sur place
- Pistes cyclables/Piétonnières
- Wi-Fi
- Détecteur de fumée
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 21 | 2 381 $ CAD | 741 |
| 2+2 | 48 | 2 882 $ CAD | 976 |
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun très limités
10/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 01644894 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 0 $ CAD (2025) |
| Évaluation du terrain | 0 $ CAD (2025) | Évaluation totale | 11 406 414 $ CAD (2025) |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
01644894
Évaluation du terrain
0 $ CAD (2025)
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD (2025)
Évaluation totale
11 406 414 $ CAD (2025)
1 de 19
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
Foothills Apartment Living | 17101 Ruben Ln
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.




