Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
17173 46th Ave 2 464 pi² Commerce de détail Immeuble Flushing, NY 11358 2 264 592 $ CAD (919,07 $ CAD/pi²) 6,57% Taux de capitalisation

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Two ground-level commercial units with established tenancy and basement storage.
- Separate electric and gas metering for residential and commercial spaces.
- Strong income profile with projected annual net income of over $108,000.
- Two renovated residential apartments, including a private rooftop terrace feature.
- Garage parking enhances demand and provides additional functionality.
- Convenient access to major transportation options and neighborhood amenities.
Résumé de l'annonce
Strong mixed-use investment opportunity in Auburndale, Flushing. With 3,800 SF of building area, this property offers multiple income streams through commercial retail space, two residential units above, and a garage with storage spaces. Zoned R3-2 with C1-3 commercial overlay. Buyer should independently verify zoning, permitted use, and occupancy. The first floor space includes one retail space (with basement access) and one storage space (with basement access). The second floor Includes 2 residential units, specifically a one-bedroom and a two-bedroom apartment, (the one-bedroom unit features a large private terrace). Additional features include separate electric and gas meters for residential and commercial tenants, plus garage parking. Conveniently located near Northern Boulevard, supermarkets, restaurants, shopping, and everyday amenities, with access to Q26, Q27, and Q31 bus lines connecting to Downtown Flushing, the 7 subway line, and Auburndale LIRR station. A practical opportunity for investors seeking a mixed-use asset with existing income, flexible space, parking, and long-term value in an established Flushing neighborhood.
Taille du bâtiment
2 464 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1930
Prix
2 264 592 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
919,07 $ CAD
Taux de capitalisation
6,57%
Revenu net d’exploitation
148 798 $ CAD
Location
Multiples
Hauteur du bâtiment
2 étages
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,94
Taille du lot
0,06 AC
Zonage
C1-3/R3-2 - Zoned R3-2 with C1-3 commercial overlay. Buyer should independently verify zoning, permitted use, and occupancy.
Exceptionnellement practicable à pied
100/100
Moyennement facile d'accès en voiture
60/100
Transports en commun exceptionnels
100/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
70/100
Principaux détaillants à proximité
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 05525-0002 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 62 900 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 16 407 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 79 307 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
05525-0002
Évaluation du terrain
16 407 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
62 900 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
79 307 $ CAD
1 de 12
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
17173 46th Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.