Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
PLYMOUTH GARDEN APARTMENTS 1724 Taylor Rd 31 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 2 499 747 $ CAD (80 637 $ CAD/Unité) 10,83% Taux de capitalisation East Cleveland, OH 44112



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- High-yield returns: Boost your portfolio with a powerful 10.83% projected Cap Rate at market rents.
- Value-add upside: Instantly increase revenue by raising below-market rents and monetizing the 14-space covered garage.
- Tenant-paid utilities: Keep landlord expenses low with separate, tenant-controlled furnaces and individual electric meters.
- Recession-resistant cash flow: Secure reliable income with a stable 83.87% occupancy rate and heavy federal/state subsidies.
- Massive recent upgrades: Minimize near-term maintenance costs thanks to brand-new 2025 roofs and 75% fully turned units.
- Premium townhome layouts: Attract long-term tenants with spacious 2-bed, 1-bath suites featuring private in-unit laundry hookups.
Résumé de l'annonce
Green Bridge Real Estate is proud to present the Plymouth Garden Apartments, a premier 31-unit multifamily community located at 15401 Plymouth Place, East Cleveland, OH 44112. Offered at $1,799,000 ($58,032 per unit), this stabilized asset delivers a 10.83% projected Cap Rate at market rents, positioning it as an exceptional addition to any real estate portfolio.
The Asset
• Prime Composition: Three solid-brick buildings spanning ~30,000 sq. ft. on a spacious 1.434-acre lot.
• Uniform Layouts: 31 two-story townhome-style suites (2 BR / 1 BA), each offering ~900 sq. ft. of comfortable living space.
• Premium Unit Features: Generous living rooms, large eat-in kitchens, spacious second-floor bedrooms with ample closet space, and individual water heaters.
• Tenant-Paid Utilities: Separate, tenant-controlled forced-air furnaces and electric meters optimize landlord operational expenses. Landlord covers trash, water, and sewer.
• In-Suite Laundry: Every unit features dedicated laundry rooms with washer/dryer hookups.
Strong Financials & Stability
• Proven Performance: Historically strong occupancy, currently at 83.87% (26 of 31 units leased).
• Guaranteed Income Stream: Over 30% of current occupied units are subsidized through federal and state funding, ensuring a reliable, recession-resistant cash flow.
• Turnkey Operations: Fully managed by a professional third-party team for a seamless ownership transition.
Recent Capital Expenditures & Maintenance
• New Roofs: Brand new rubber membrane roofs installed in 2025.
• Turned Units: Capital improvements completed on approximately 75% of the suites with fresh cosmetic updates.
• Excellent Upkeep: Meticulously maintained brick tuckpointing, common areas, and interior systems.
Proven Value-Add Potential
• Rental Upside: Instantly boost revenue by transitioning below-market leases to competitive market rates.
• Parking Monetization: Capitalize on the 14-space attached covered parking garage alongside ample surface parking.
• Amenity Income: Maximize returns by installing landlord-owned coin-operated or digital laundry machines in the designated in-suite hookups.
The owner directs an immediate sale of this high-performing property. Contact Green Bridge Real Estate today to schedule a private tour and review the financial package.
The Asset
• Prime Composition: Three solid-brick buildings spanning ~30,000 sq. ft. on a spacious 1.434-acre lot.
• Uniform Layouts: 31 two-story townhome-style suites (2 BR / 1 BA), each offering ~900 sq. ft. of comfortable living space.
• Premium Unit Features: Generous living rooms, large eat-in kitchens, spacious second-floor bedrooms with ample closet space, and individual water heaters.
• Tenant-Paid Utilities: Separate, tenant-controlled forced-air furnaces and electric meters optimize landlord operational expenses. Landlord covers trash, water, and sewer.
• In-Suite Laundry: Every unit features dedicated laundry rooms with washer/dryer hookups.
Strong Financials & Stability
• Proven Performance: Historically strong occupancy, currently at 83.87% (26 of 31 units leased).
• Guaranteed Income Stream: Over 30% of current occupied units are subsidized through federal and state funding, ensuring a reliable, recession-resistant cash flow.
• Turnkey Operations: Fully managed by a professional third-party team for a seamless ownership transition.
Recent Capital Expenditures & Maintenance
• New Roofs: Brand new rubber membrane roofs installed in 2025.
• Turned Units: Capital improvements completed on approximately 75% of the suites with fresh cosmetic updates.
• Excellent Upkeep: Meticulously maintained brick tuckpointing, common areas, and interior systems.
Proven Value-Add Potential
• Rental Upside: Instantly boost revenue by transitioning below-market leases to competitive market rates.
• Parking Monetization: Capitalize on the 14-space attached covered parking garage alongside ample surface parking.
• Amenity Income: Maximize returns by installing landlord-owned coin-operated or digital laundry machines in the designated in-suite hookups.
The owner directs an immediate sale of this high-performing property. Contact Green Bridge Real Estate today to schedule a private tour and review the financial package.
Bilan financier (Pro forma - 2026) Cliquez ici pour accéder à |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Autres revenus |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total des dépenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Bilan financier (Pro forma - 2026) Cliquez ici pour accéder à
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 2 499 747 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Prix par unité | 80 637 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 1,43 AC |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du bâtiment | 30 000 pi² |
| Taux de capitalisation | 10,83% | Occupation moyenne | 84% |
| Nombre d’unités | 31 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1959 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Ratio de stationnement | 1,4/1 000 pi² |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur | ||
| Zonage | Multi-Family - Appartements | ||
| Prix | 2 499 747 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 80 637 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 10,83% |
| Nombre d’unités | 31 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 1,43 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 30 000 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 84% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1959 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 1,4/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | Multi-Family - Appartements |
Commodités
Commodités des unités
- Connexions pour laveuse/Sécheuse
- Tapis
- Salle de séjour
- Porche
Commodités du site
- Terrain clôturé
- Installations de lessive
- CVCA contrôlé par le locataire
- Clôturé
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 31 | 1 310 $ CAD | 900 |
1 1
Moyennement accessible à pied
60/100
Très bien adapté aux voitures
80/100
Transports en commun relativement accessibles
50/100
Plutôt accessible en vélo
50/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 673-04-013 | Évaluation totale | 384 417 $ CAD (2025) |
| Évaluation du terrain | 60 603 $ CAD (2025) | Impôts annuels | (1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Évaluation des bâtiments | 323 814 $ CAD (2025) | Année d’imposition | 2026 |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
673-04-013
Évaluation du terrain
60 603 $ CAD (2025)
Évaluation des bâtiments
323 814 $ CAD (2025)
Évaluation totale
384 417 $ CAD (2025)
Impôts annuels
(1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2026
1 de 16
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
PLYMOUTH GARDEN APARTMENTS | 1724 Taylor Rd
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.
