Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
SVN Stone Commercial Real Estate is pleased to present a prime residential development opportunity in Lexington, Kentucky. These 7 parcels combined add up to just over 1.4 acres, with each lot being 40 feet wide and zoned R-1E. Strategically positioned between Newtown Pike and Russell Cave Road, a major thoroughfare with high traffic volume, the property is surrounded by established residential and commercial developments. With the city's planned extension of Citation Boulevard to connect with Russell Cave Road, the site stands to benefit significantly from improved access and visibility. This fantastic property offers an excellent opportunity to meet Lexington’s growing demand for housing bieng Zoned R-1E with utilities available. According to the Kentucky Housing Corporation, Fayette County currently faces a shortage of 22,589 housing units. This development can play a key role in addressing that critical need.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 343 740 $ CAD | Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Sous-type de propriété | Résidentiel |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Taille totale du lot | 1,40 AC |
| Zonage | R-1E | ||
| Prix | 343 740 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Résidentiel |
| Taille totale du lot | 1,40 AC |
| Zonage | R-1E |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 343 740 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 1,40 AC |
| Prix par AC | 245 528,56 $ CAD |
| Prix | 343 740 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 245 528,56 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 1,40 AC |
- Two 40 foot lots $50,000 each, road and utilities at the property line - Five undeveloped lots, road and utilities need to be ran to the lots, ($150,000 totalfor all five) - All 7 lots are zoned R-1E, (All 7 are 40 foot lots) (Total Cost $250,000)
1 1
Plutôt practicable à pied
30/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun limités
20/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100
1 de 7
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
1749 Russell Cave Rd
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.