Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1770 FM 2951 Immeuble de 15 120 pi² • Spécialité • À vendre • Graford, TX 76449

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Modern steel-constructed facility built in 2021 with energy-efficient design.
- Ten service bays, combining indoor and covered options for operational flexibility.
- Bright showroom with expansive glass and drive-in access for product display.
- Additional income streams from storage units, covered parking, and boat hoist.
Résumé de l'annonce
This premium commercial property on the Peninsula at Possum Kingdom Lake is now available for acquisition, offering exceptional visibility in a high-traffic recreational destination. Constructed in 2021, the property boasts a modern layout including 10 service bays—five enclosed and five covered—a contemporary showroom with a glass roll-up door, and a fully equipped parts department. Executive offices with floor-to-ceiling windows ensure functionality and style, while extensive site improvements add immediate income potential.
Positioned on more than four acres, the site features profitable storage units with expansion capacity, a new boat hoist, fenced storage parking, and substantial covered areas to accommodate boats, RVs, or inventory. This opportunity is rare within the PK Peninsula, where commercial space is limited and demand remains strong. Suitable for continuation as a marine-focused business or adaptable to alternative ventures, the property provides a foundation for long-term growth in a robust lakefront market.
Faits sur la propriété
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du bâtiment | 15 120 pi² |
| Type de propriété | Spécialité | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Classe d’immeuble | B | Année de construction | 2021 |
| Taille du lot | 1,72 AC | ||
| Zonage | F1 - Commercial | ||
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Type de propriété | Spécialité |
| Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Taille du lot | 1,72 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 15 120 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction | 2021 |
| Zonage | F1 - Commercial |
Impraticable à pied
10/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
90/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 22672 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 299 987 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 120 669 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 420 657 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
22672
Évaluation du terrain
120 669 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
299 987 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
420 657 $ CAD
1 de 13
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
The Brokerage Residential LLC
1770 FM 2951
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.