Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1806 FM 528 Rd - 1806 FM 528 / Munson Road Lot • Terrain commercial • 10,64 Acres • 1 722 475 $ CAD • Alvin, TX 77511

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Acreage in the heart of Alvin at the intersection of FM528 and Highway 35-Business
- Prime location for Box Store, Residential, Office Park, and other Commercial ventures
- Public Water and Public Sewer available
Résumé de l'annonce
Prime 10.642-Acre Development Opportunity in Alvin Positioned in the heart of Alvin, this tract offers an exceptional opportunity for investors and developers seeking a strategically located property with strong future potential. The site provides convenient access to major roads, restaurants, retail, etc, making it an ideal location for a variety of development options. Adjacent to the newly developed Imperial Forest Subdivision, the property benefits from surrounding residential growth & an established neighborhood backdrop. Currently, the property includes a 1,456-square-foot shop & mobile home, both leased on a month-to-month basis, providing interim income while plans are finalized. Valuable ingress/egress access from both FM 528 & Munson Road, the site offers excellent access. City water & sewer, electricity are also available. Buyers please verify all utilities, zoning, and development requirements with the City of Alvin. Listing agent must accompany all showings.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 1 722 475 $ CAD | Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Utilisation proposée | |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Taille totale du lot | 10,64 AC |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Prix | 1 722 475 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Utilisation proposée | |
| Taille totale du lot | 10,64 AC |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 1 722 475 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 10,64 AC |
| Prix par AC | 161 886,75 $ CAD |
| Prix | 1 722 475 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 161 886,75 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 10,64 AC |
Prime 10.642-Acre Development Opportunity in the heart of Alvin offering an exceptional opportunity for investors and developers seeking a strategically located property with strong future potential. Water & Sewer Available.
1 1
Plutôt practicable à pied
30/100
Très facile d'accès en voiture
80/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 0421-0065-000 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 28 028 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 269 023 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 297 051 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
0421-0065-000
Évaluation du terrain
269 023 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
28 028 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
297 051 $ CAD
1 de 14
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
1806 FM 528 Rd - 1806 FM 528 / Munson Road
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.