Partager cette annonce

Message

906 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Turnkey commercial setup on 4 acres with highway frontage, ready for immediate operation and expansion. Located on a dedicated carrier truck route.
  • Building 2: Features 30-foot ceilings, 16-foot overhead door, and reinforced concrete flooring suitable for large trucks and equipment.
  • Building 1: Climate-controlled with office suite, three-phase electricity, reinforced flooring, paint bay, loading dock, and lean-to.

Résumé de l'annonce

Seize this incredible business opportunity just outside of Rolla! Situated on 4 scenic acres, this versatile commercial property is built for growth, functionality, and endless potential. The primary 60x80 building offers a thoughtfully designed setup with welcoming office space right inside the front entrance, along with a full bathroom featuring a standing shower. The shop area is fully climate-controlled with both heating and air conditioning, creating a comfortable workspace year-round. Built on a heavy-duty concrete foundation, the space is ideal for operating machinery, accommodating large vehicles, or supporting a variety of industrial uses. Additional highlights include a dedicated paint bay with ventilation system, a concrete loading dock along the south wall, and a covered, full concrete lean-to extending off the back. A second 40x60 building provides even more flexibility, complete with an electric overhead drive-in door—perfect for additional storage, workspace, or equipment housing. The property also features approximately 2 acres of leveled, gravel-covered ground, ideal for parking semi-trucks, trailers, or fleet vehicles. Located along a major carrier route, this property offers both accessibility and visibility for your business operations. Whether you're expanding an existing operation or starting something new, this property delivers the space, infrastructure, and location to make it happen. Schedule your private showing today! Ask for building asset list from installs over the years. There are also 40+ additional acres available for sale - ask your agent for more info! The property was built to assist in the refurbishment of HVAC and industrial equipment to then be shipped out by large trucks. A great office with full bath is also included for higher-end function.

Salle de données Cliquez ici pour accéder à

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 962 312 $ CAD
Prix par pi² 80,19 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Condition de vente Ventes de portefeuille
Type de propriété
Industriel
  • Distribution (industriel)
  • Industriel et entrepôt
  • Distribution légère (flex)
Classe d’immeuble C
Taille du lot 47,31 AC
Aire du bâtiment louable 12 000 pi²
Nombre d’étages 1
Année de construction 2018
Zonage n/a - Building is in the County and land has no restrictions recorded.

• Chauffage - Électricité
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
71-13-4.0-19-000-000-005.000
Évaluation du terrain
9 355 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
94 801 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
104 156 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40558236

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-16

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 18119 State Route O, Rolla, MO 65401

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.