Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1817 Stanley Ave 5 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 2 045 160 $ CAD (409 032 $ CAD/Unité) 5,95% Taux de capitalisation Signal Hill, CA 90755

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Supply-Constrained Signal Hill Location
- Attractive Unit Mix: (2) 3BD/2BA, (1) 1BD/1BA+Den, (2) Studio
- New Roofs on Multiple Buildings
- 10.65 GRM on Current Rents
- All Units Renovated
Résumé de l'annonce
The Offering
1817 Stanley Avenue is a well-located 5-unit multifamily opportunity in the highly desirable, supply-constrained enclave of Signal Hill—an independent city within Long Beach known for its favorable tax structure, strong demographics, and consistent rental demand.
The property is comprised of: front two-story building with (2) studio units; rear two-story building with (2) 3BD/2BA units and a two-car garage; and (1) 1BD/1BA + Den House with a private yard. All units have been renovated with new flooring, updated kitchens with news appliances, and modern bathrooms.
Capital Improvements
In addition to remodels on all units, the property benefits from updated plumbing lines, new gas lines, and two new water heaters. Additionally new stairs were installed and new roofing on multiple buildings.
Signal Hill Advantage
Signal Hill’s fundamentals further enhance the investment profile. The city’s median household income of approximately $113,000 and homeownership rate near 50% support a stable renter base with strong purchasing power. Combined with Long Beach’s broader market dynamics—3.1% vacancy, 22.3% cumulative rent growth over the past three years, and limited new supply—the property is well-positioned for continued income growth and long-term appreciation.
Situated near major freeways including the I-405, I-710, and SR-91, residents benefit from convenient access to major employment centers such as the Port of Long Beach, CSULB, and surrounding business hubs. Signal Hill’s unique combination of central location, lower operating cost structure (no utility tax or Mello-Roos), and strong quality of life continues to attract and retain tenants, reinforcing the durability of the submarket.
Investment Positioning
1817 Stanley Avenue offers a well-executed asset where a majority of capital improvements and interior renovations have already been completed, allowing a new owner to step into immediate, stable cash flow. Additionally, two units may be delivered vacant upon close-of-escrow, allowing a new owner to establish rents at current market levels from day one.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 2 045 160 $ CAD | Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Prix par unité | 409 032 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,15 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,95% | Taille du bâtiment | 3 143 pi² |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 10.65 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Nombre d’unités | 5 | Année de construction | 1927 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | ||
| Zonage | CG | ||
| Prix | 2 045 160 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 409 032 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,95% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 10.65 |
| Nombre d’unités | 5 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,15 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 3 143 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1927 |
| Zonage | CG |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 2 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 1 | - | - |
| Studios | 2 | - | - |
1 1
Moyennement practicable à pied
60/100
Moyennement facile d'accès en voiture
70/100
Transports en commun relativement accessibles
50/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 7216-025-022 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 287 820 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 575 647 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 863 467 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
7216-025-022
Évaluation du terrain
575 647 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
287 820 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
863 467 $ CAD
1 de 20
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
1817 Stanley Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.