Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1841 Main St - Kimball, TN MHP 10 Unité Immeuble d’habitation offert à 871 525 $ CAD à un 7,35% taux de capitalisation Kimball, TN 37347



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 10 pad sites with the possibility to put more
- $150,000 recent capex already invested
- 7 park-owned homes, 3 tent-owned homes
- Value-add upside with stabilized in-place income
Résumé de l'annonce
Acquire a stabilized, small-format mobile home park with a clear value-add thesis and a strong foundation already in place. This 10-pad community sits on 2.9 acres and offers an attractive blend of park-owned revenue and tenant-owned stability — 7 park-owned homes generating direct rental income alongside 3 tenant-owned homes providing reliable pad rent with zero maintenance obligation.
Capital Work Is Done
Current ownership has deployed approximately $150,000 in capital expenditures over the last three years, meaning an incoming investor steps in with the heavy lifting largely behind them — no immediate capex surprises, just execution.
Identifiable Expense Reduction on Day One
Lawn maintenance has historically averaged approximately $5,100 annually, inflated by recurring storm-related cleanup costs rather than normal operations. A disciplined operator can attack this line item immediately through competitive landscaping contracts, storm-prep protocols, or targeted property improvements — converting excess expense directly into NOI.
Why Mobile Home Parks?
MHP assets continue to attract institutional and private capital alike due to low tenant turnover, affordable housing demand tailwinds, and limited new supply. This offering provides an accessible entry point into the asset class with the operational upside typically found in larger deals.
Capital Work Is Done
Current ownership has deployed approximately $150,000 in capital expenditures over the last three years, meaning an incoming investor steps in with the heavy lifting largely behind them — no immediate capex surprises, just execution.
Identifiable Expense Reduction on Day One
Lawn maintenance has historically averaged approximately $5,100 annually, inflated by recurring storm-related cleanup costs rather than normal operations. A disciplined operator can attack this line item immediately through competitive landscaping contracts, storm-prep protocols, or targeted property improvements — converting excess expense directly into NOI.
Why Mobile Home Parks?
MHP assets continue to attract institutional and private capital alike due to low tenant turnover, affordable housing demand tailwinds, and limited new supply. This offering provides an accessible entry point into the asset class with the operational upside typically found in larger deals.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
108 028 $
|
12,00 $
|
| Autres revenus |
-
|
-
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
-
|
-
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
108 028 $
|
12,00 $
|
| Taxes |
2 634 $
|
0,29 $
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
41 349 $
|
4,59 $
|
| Total des dépenses |
43 982 $
|
4,89 $
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
64 045 $
|
7,12 $
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025)
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 108 028 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 12,00 $ |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 108 028 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 12,00 $ |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 2 634 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 0,29 $ |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 41 349 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 4,59 $ |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 43 982 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 4,89 $ |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 64 045 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 7,12 $ |
Faits sur la propriété
Commodités
Commodités du site
- Collecte d'ordures - porte à porte
- Wi-Fi
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 7 | 995,05 $ CAD | - |
1 1
Plutôt practicable à pied
20/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Impraticable en vélo
10/100
1 de 12
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
1841 Main St - Kimball, TN MHP
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.
