Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1850 Whipple Ave NW 1 356 pi² 100% Loué Commerce de détail Immeuble Canton, OH 44708 364 481 $ CAD (268,79 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
Excellent Commercial Opportunity in a Prime Canton Location! Discover this well-maintained and versatile property, formerly a jewelry shop, perfectly situated in a high-traffic area on Whipple Ave NW. This building offers great visibility and flexibility for a variety of business uses. The main level features a bright and welcoming showroom, handicap-accessible bathroom, and updated mechanicals including a furnace (2018) and new hot water heater (October 2025).Upstairs you’ll find two bedrooms and a full bathroom, ideal for office space or live/work potential. Additional highlights include new windows (2015), roof replacement (2017), glass block windows in the basement, and a security system with cameras for peace of mind. Ample parking in both the front and back of the building adds to the convenience. Zoned commercial and ready for your business vision—don’t miss this opportunity to establish your presence in one of Canton’s busiest corridors!
Faits sur la propriété
Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Commerce de détail
Taille du bâtiment
1 356 pi²
Année de construction
1952
Prix
364 481 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
268,79 $ CAD
Pourcentage loué
100%
Hauteur du bâtiment
2 étages
Zonage
B-1 - Plain Township's B-1 Neighborhood Business District
Façade
72’ sur Whipple Ave
Assez practicable à pied
50/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100
Principaux détaillants à proximité
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 05216723 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 36 755 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 24 362 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 61 117 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
05216723
Évaluation du terrain
24 362 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
36 755 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
61 117 $ CAD
1 de 38
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
1850 Whipple Ave NW
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.