Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
18517 Livingston Ave - 18515 and 18517 Livingston Ave Lot • Terrain commercial • 4,17 Acres • 2 199 728 $ CAD • Lutz, FL 33559

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 4.17± Acres at Signalized Corner in Rapidly Growing Lutz Corridor
- Minutes from New Publix-Anchored Retail Development
- Discount Available for 30-Day Close
- PD Zoned with Mixed Future Land Use Flexibility for Retail, Medical, Office, or Mixed-Use
- Excellent Visibility at Livingston Ave & Sunset Lane
- Additional 4± Acres Adjacent Available for Assemblage Opportunity
Résumé de l'annonce
Rare opportunity to acquire 4.17± acres at the signalized northeast corner of Livingston Avenue & Sunset Lane in rapidly growing Lutz, Florida. The offering consists of two folios with existing PD zoning and mixed future land use designations, allowing flexibility for a variety of commercial and mixed-use development opportunities.
The property is positioned directly across from established gas station retail users and only one light south of the recently developed Publix-anchored shopping center at Livingston Avenue & County Line Road, which includes multiple national and regional retailers.
The site is currently wooded but fully walkable, with underbrush already cleared. Electric and internet utilities are available at the site. Broker is currently researching nearest county water and sewer availability.
PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS
• 4.17± total acres comprised of two folios
• Signalized corner location at Livingston Ave & Sunset Lane
• Zoned PD (Planned Development)
• Mixed future land use designations
• Strong demographics and high-income surrounding households
• Excellent visibility and accessibility
• Utilities available nearby
• Located within one of North Tampa / Lutz’s fastest-growing corridors
• Discount available for 30-day close
TRAFFIC COUNTS
• Livingston Avenue: 11,000–13,000+ vehicles per day near site
• I-275 nearby interchange: 64,000+ vehicles per day
• I-4 nearby interchange: 65,000+ vehicles per day
AREA DEMOGRAPHICS
3-Mile Radius
• Population: 29,877
• Avg Household Income: $146,052
• Median Household Income: $119,765
• Total Consumer Spending: $442 Million
• Bachelor’s Degree or Higher: 42%
5-Mile Radius
• Population: 155,887
• Avg Household Income: $114,146
• Total Consumer Spending: Approximately $2 Billion
10-Mile Radius
• Population: 660,786
• Avg Household Income: $107,930
• Total Consumer Spending: Approximately $7.9 Billion
The surrounding area continues to experience strong residential and commercial growth, making this site ideal for neighborhood retail, medical office, mixed-use, professional office, convenience retail, daycare, restaurant, or service-oriented commercial development.
ADDITIONAL OPPORTUNITY
An additional 4± acre parcel immediately east of the subject property is also available for purchase, creating the potential for an 8± acre assemblage for larger-scale development opportunities.
AVAILABLE DOCUMENTS
• Survey
• Hillsborough County Zoning Document
• Hillsborough County PD Site Plan
Contact John Doyle for more information: 813-376-5369
OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE
Call broker for details
PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS
• 4.17± total acres comprised of two folios
• Zoned PD (Planned Development)
• Mixed future land use designations
• Excellent visibility and accessibility
• Utilities available nearby
• Discount available for 30-day close
TRAFFIC COUNTS
• I-275 nearby interchange: 64,000+ vehicles per day
• I-4 nearby interchange: 65,000+ vehicles per day
AREA DEMOGRAPHICS
3-Mile Radius
• Population: 29,877
• Avg Household Income: $146,052
• Median Household Income: $119,765
• Total Consumer Spending: $442 Million
• Bachelor’s Degree or Higher: 42%
5-Mile Radius
• Population: 155,887
• Avg Household Income: $114,146
• Total Consumer Spending: Approximately $2 Billion
10-Mile Radius
• Population: 660,786
• Avg Household Income: $107,930
• Total Consumer Spending: Approximately $7.9 Billion
ADDITIONAL OPPORTUNITY
AVAILABLE DOCUMENTS
• Survey
• Hillsborough County Zoning Document
• Hillsborough County PD Site Plan
Contact John Doyle for more information: 813-376-5369
OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE
Call broker for details
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 2 199 728 $ CAD | Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Utilisation proposée | Commercial |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Taille totale du lot | 4,17 AC |
| Type de propriété | Terrain | ||
| Zonage | PD - Développement prévu | ||
| Prix | 2 199 728 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Utilisation proposée | Commercial |
| Taille totale du lot | 4,17 AC |
| Zonage | PD - Développement prévu |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 2 199 728 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 4,17 AC |
| Prix par AC | 527 512,71 $ CAD |
| Prix | 2 199 728 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 527 512,71 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 4,17 AC |
1 1
Plutôt practicable à pied
20/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéros de lot | Évaluation des bâtiments | 0 $ CAD | |
| Évaluation du terrain | 798 528 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 798 528 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéros de lot
Évaluation du terrain
798 528 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
798 528 $ CAD
1 de 5
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
18517 Livingston Ave - 18515 and 18517 Livingston Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.