Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
11 Units w/ No LA Rent Control in Tarzana 18620 Burbank Blvd 11 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 6 089 825 $ CAD (553 620 $ CAD/Unité) 4,77% Taux de capitalisation Tarzana, CA 91356



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Condo-quality 11-unit asset in the heart of Tarzana, positioned 2 blocks north of Ventura Blvd. and approx. 0.3 miles from Tarzana Village.
- Unit mix of (10) 2+2 and (1) 1+1.5 townhouse-style unit, offering larger layouts suited for roommates small households, and young professionals.
- Located approx. 0.8 miles from Providence Cedars-Sinai Tarzana Medical Center and within reach of Pierce College, CSUN, Reseda Blvd., and the 101 Fwy.
- Built in 1988 and not subject to LA rent control, with rents governed by the CA statewide rent cap, subject to buyer verification.
- Recent improvements include a new roof, water heater replacement, garage gate work, security cameras, and (6) HVACs replacements and more.
- Potential future condo conversion opportunity supported by larger layouts, private balconies, secured parking, and controlled access.
Résumé de l'annonce
18620 Burbank Blvd. presents an 11-unit, condo-quality multifamily asset in the heart of Tarzana, located 2 blocks north of Ventura Blvd. and approx. 0.3 miles from Tarzana Village. Offered at $4,450,000, the property combines 1988 construction, a larger-unit profile, and a walkable Valley location with direct access to one of Tarzana's most practical commercial corridors. Built in 1988, the property is not subject to Los Angeles rent control, subject to buyer verification. The unit mix is one of the property's strongest attributes, with (10) 2-bdrm. / 2-bath units and (1) 1-bdrm. / 1.5-bath townhouse-style unit. Select interiors are well maintained and feature stainless-steel appliances, granite countertops, recessed lighting, white cabinetry, fireplaces, private balconies, and a mix of hard-surface flooring and carpeted bedrooms. Ownership has completed approx. $122,700 in recent capital improvements, further supporting the property's turnkey profile. Major projects include a new roof, six new HVAC units, replacement of the hot water heater, common area LED lighting, replacement of the common area carpet, removal of the popcorn ceiling in the common areas, a new security camera system, and a new control board for the garage gate. The location strengthens the ownership story. Ventura Blvd. and Tarzana Village provide a practical mix of restaurants, cafes, markets, fitness uses, and daily-use services within walking distance, while Reseda Blvd. and the 101 Freeway connect residents throughout the San Fernando Valley. Providence Cedars-Sinai Tarzana Medical Center, located approx. 0.8 miles away, remains one of the area's most important employment anchors, reinforcing demand from healthcare workers, professional service employees, and long-term Valley residents. Additional long-term optionality may exist through a future condo conversion, supported by the property's larger 2-bdrm. / 2-bath layouts, private balconies, secured parking, and controlled-access configuration, subject to buyer verification. The combination of condition, layout, location, and rent-control positioning gives investors a practical long-term hold in one of the San Fernando Valley's most established residential pockets.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Autres revenus |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total des dépenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 6 089 825 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 553 620 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,21 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 4,77% | Taille du bâtiment | 11 500 pi² |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 13.47 | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’unités | 11 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1988 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Ratio de stationnement | 1,91/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | R3-1, Los Angeles | ||
| Prix | 6 089 825 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 553 620 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 4,77% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 13.47 |
| Nombre d’unités | 11 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,21 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 11 500 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1988 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 1,91/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | R3-1, Los Angeles |
Commodités
Commodités des unités
- Climatisation
- Balcon
- Lave-vaisselle
- Foyer
- Micro-ondes
- Cuisine
- Comptoirs de granit
- Réfrigérateur
- Fourchette
- Tapis
- Intercom
Commodités du site
- Accès contrôlé
- Installations de lessive
- Système de sécurité
- Clôturé
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 10 | 3 296 $ CAD | - |
| 1+1.5 | 1 | 3 250 $ CAD | - |
Moyennement practicable à pied
70/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun relativement accessibles
40/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 2160-005-021 | Évaluation totale | 5 740 066 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 1 777 568 $ CAD | Impôts annuels | (1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Évaluation des bâtiments | 3 962 499 $ CAD | Année d’imposition | 2025 |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
2160-005-021
Évaluation du terrain
1 777 568 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
3 962 499 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
5 740 066 $ CAD
Impôts annuels
(1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2025
1 de 15
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
11 Units w/ No LA Rent Control in Tarzana | 18620 Burbank Blvd
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.

