Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
190 Rockaway Ave 8 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 1 938 384 $ CAD (242 298 $ CAD/Unité) 5,33% Taux de capitalisation Brooklyn, NY 11233



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Visite 3D Matterport
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 190 Rockaway Avenue is an eight-unit, mid-rise, multifamily complex building spanning 5,600 square feet among four stories.
- Presented to the market, offering an investor stable, recurring rental income, and an excellent opportunity for long-term income growth.
- Premier public transit and foot traffic location, as public bus stops and subway stations are found on every street in this thriving area.
- Excellent Brooklyn location with strong tenant demand, evidenced by 83% of households in the 2-mile radius being renter-occupied.
- Brooklyn’s Ocean Hill neighborhood puts residents within walking distance of grocers, fast food restaurants, and local businesses.
- Units offer a cozy layout filled with natural light, while the building itself offers a full basement for additional storage space.
Résumé de l'annonce
MCM Management Solution Corp. presents the income-generating, eight-unit MFR investment opportunity at 190 Rockaway Avenue in the heart of Brooklyn, New York.
190 Rockaway Avenue offers eight two-bedroom/one-bathroom units across four stories and boasts strong historical occupancy and existing cash flow. This offering is ideal for a passive investor seeking to acquire a stabilized MFR asset in a high-renter-demand market with long-term value-add.
The Ocean Hill neighborhood of Brooklyn is a thriving, dense residential neighborhood that is popular for its relative affordability in the city while balancing accessibility and convenient transit options. While independent stores and restaurants line the neighborhood, most retailers and chain eateries line Broadway and Atlantic Avenue (immediate proximity). Grocery stores, including Key Food Supermarkets and Foodtown of Bushwick, along with fast food chains and other conveniences, cluster along Broadway (1 mile).
190 Rockaway Avenue’s demographics indicate approximately 164,940 renter-occupied households within a 2-mile radius, with an average household income exceeding $87,800. Over 55% of the realm’s renter-occupied households are one- and two-person occupied, signifying strong demand for small rental units in the immediate area.
Don’t miss the opportunity to acquire one of Brooklyn’s most in-demand assets on the market. Inquire today to learn more.
190 Rockaway Avenue offers eight two-bedroom/one-bathroom units across four stories and boasts strong historical occupancy and existing cash flow. This offering is ideal for a passive investor seeking to acquire a stabilized MFR asset in a high-renter-demand market with long-term value-add.
The Ocean Hill neighborhood of Brooklyn is a thriving, dense residential neighborhood that is popular for its relative affordability in the city while balancing accessibility and convenient transit options. While independent stores and restaurants line the neighborhood, most retailers and chain eateries line Broadway and Atlantic Avenue (immediate proximity). Grocery stores, including Key Food Supermarkets and Foodtown of Bushwick, along with fast food chains and other conveniences, cluster along Broadway (1 mile).
190 Rockaway Avenue’s demographics indicate approximately 164,940 renter-occupied households within a 2-mile radius, with an average household income exceeding $87,800. Over 55% of the realm’s renter-occupied households are one- and two-person occupied, signifying strong demand for small rental units in the immediate area.
Don’t miss the opportunity to acquire one of Brooklyn’s most in-demand assets on the market. Inquire today to learn more.
Visite 3D Matterport
1 de 1
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Autres revenus |
-
|
-
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
-
|
-
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total des dépenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 1 938 384 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De hauteur moyenne |
| Prix par unité | 242 298 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,05 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,33% | Taille du bâtiment | 5 600 pi² |
| Nombre d’unités | 8 | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Nombre d’étages | 4 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Année de construction | 1910 |
| Zonage | R5 - Une zone résidentielle à faible densité permettant une diversité de logements tels que des maisons unifamiliales/multifamiliales, des maisons en rangée et des appartements, avec des règles spécifiques concernant les retraits, le stationnement et les tailles de lots. | ||
| Prix | 1 938 384 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 242 298 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,33% |
| Nombre d’unités | 8 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De hauteur moyenne |
| Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Taille du lot | 0,05 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 5 600 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 4 |
| Année de construction | 1910 |
| Zonage | R5 - Une zone résidentielle à faible densité permettant une diversité de logements tels que des maisons unifamiliales/multifamiliales, des maisons en rangée et des appartements, avec des règles spécifiques concernant les retraits, le stationnement et les tailles de lots. |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 8 | - | 530 |
Exceptionnellement accessible à pied
100/100
Relativement adapté aux voitures
20/100
Transports en commun exceptionnels
100/100
Moyennement accessible en vélo
60/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 01567-0038 | Évaluation totale | 538 797 $ CAD (2026) |
| Évaluation du terrain | 7 492 $ CAD (2026) | Impôts annuels | (1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Évaluation des bâtiments | 531 305 $ CAD (2026) | Année d’imposition | 2025 |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
01567-0038
Évaluation du terrain
7 492 $ CAD (2026)
Évaluation des bâtiments
531 305 $ CAD (2026)
Évaluation totale
538 797 $ CAD (2026)
Impôts annuels
(1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2025
1 de 23
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
190 Rockaway Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.

