Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
19087 Allegheny Rd 16 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 4 529 184 $ CAD (283 074 $ CAD/Unité) 5,58% Taux de capitalisation Apple Valley, CA 92307



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Rare Condo-Style Single-Story Asset: Features a desirable composition of 16 two-bedroom/two-bathroom single-story flats
- Extensive Recent Capital Improvements: Ownership has recently invested in a resurfaced parking lot, redone decks and railings
- Superior Parking and Storage: Every unit includes a detached garage and two large private patios, providing significantly more utility
- Compelling 26% Rental Upside: Income-producing investment boasting a strong 5.58% entry CAP rate with a clear path to a 7.75% pro forma yield
- Premium In-Unit Amenities: Units feature open-beam ceilings, brick fireplaces, central A/C, and interior laundry hookups
- Strategic Proximity to Major Medical Hubs: Located just 1.4 miles (3 minutes) from St. Mary Medical Center
Résumé de l'annonce
CBRE, as the exclusive advisor, is pleased to present the exclusive investment opportunity for Allegheny Arms Apartments, a 16-unit multifamily community located in the high-growth market of Apple Valley.
Located at 19087 Allegheny Road, Apple Valley, CA, this well-located asset sits just a block off Highway 18, providing tenants with a premium location and unparalleled convenience to essential retail and lifestyle amenities. Its prime positioning offers quick access to destinations like St. Mary Medical Center, Desert Mountain Plaza, and Apple Valley Center, all within a short drive. For regional access, tenants enjoy minutes-long commutes to Victor Valley College, the Mall of Victor Valley, and the 15 Freeway. The property’s proximity to Highway 18 allows for direct connection to other major cities within San Bernardino County and is conveniently located on the way to Las Vegas. Furthermore, the community is within a short driving distance of national retailers like Costco in Victorville and a variety of local shops and restaurants.
Property Highlights & Unit Details
Allegheny Arms Apartments represents a rare multifamily asset in the market, consisting of 16 single-story condo-style units spanning a generous ±60,767 SF lot size with a ±17,360 SF building size. Built in 1987, the property features a uniform unit mix of sixteen 2-bedroom/2-bathroom single-story flats, averaging approximately 1,085 SF per unit. The community features low-maintenance, drought-resistant landscaping complemented by lush, mature greenery and a tranquil outdoor seating area, offering a serene environment designed to reduce overhead while maintaining high tenant retention. The architecture is defined by open-beam ceilings and brick fireplaces, creating a spacious and inviting interior feel. Interior features are equally impressive, boasting detached garages, two large private patios per unit, and in-suite laundry connections. The investment profile is further enhanced by recent infrastructure updates, including a resurfaced parking lot, redone decks and railings, and a completely relandscaped front exterior. Additional in-unit comforts include central air and heating, dishwashers, and breakfast bars.
Investment Stability & Buyer Profile
This stable, well-maintained unit base provides immediate income security and remains a highly attractive offering for residents seeking quality, single-story housing in a convenient, well-established location. Whether for a first-time purchaser, a seasoned institutional investor, or a 1031 exchange buyer, Allegheny Arms Apartments offers long-term stability and an exceptional foothold in the thriving San Bernardino County submarket.
Located at 19087 Allegheny Road, Apple Valley, CA, this well-located asset sits just a block off Highway 18, providing tenants with a premium location and unparalleled convenience to essential retail and lifestyle amenities. Its prime positioning offers quick access to destinations like St. Mary Medical Center, Desert Mountain Plaza, and Apple Valley Center, all within a short drive. For regional access, tenants enjoy minutes-long commutes to Victor Valley College, the Mall of Victor Valley, and the 15 Freeway. The property’s proximity to Highway 18 allows for direct connection to other major cities within San Bernardino County and is conveniently located on the way to Las Vegas. Furthermore, the community is within a short driving distance of national retailers like Costco in Victorville and a variety of local shops and restaurants.
Property Highlights & Unit Details
Allegheny Arms Apartments represents a rare multifamily asset in the market, consisting of 16 single-story condo-style units spanning a generous ±60,767 SF lot size with a ±17,360 SF building size. Built in 1987, the property features a uniform unit mix of sixteen 2-bedroom/2-bathroom single-story flats, averaging approximately 1,085 SF per unit. The community features low-maintenance, drought-resistant landscaping complemented by lush, mature greenery and a tranquil outdoor seating area, offering a serene environment designed to reduce overhead while maintaining high tenant retention. The architecture is defined by open-beam ceilings and brick fireplaces, creating a spacious and inviting interior feel. Interior features are equally impressive, boasting detached garages, two large private patios per unit, and in-suite laundry connections. The investment profile is further enhanced by recent infrastructure updates, including a resurfaced parking lot, redone decks and railings, and a completely relandscaped front exterior. Additional in-unit comforts include central air and heating, dishwashers, and breakfast bars.
Investment Stability & Buyer Profile
This stable, well-maintained unit base provides immediate income security and remains a highly attractive offering for residents seeking quality, single-story housing in a convenient, well-established location. Whether for a first-time purchaser, a seasoned institutional investor, or a 1031 exchange buyer, Allegheny Arms Apartments offers long-term stability and an exceptional foothold in the thriving San Bernardino County submarket.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
397 378 $
|
12,55 $
|
| Autres revenus |
3 501 $
|
0,11 $
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
20 044 $
|
0,63 $
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
380 836 $
|
12,02 $
|
| Taxes |
50 654 $
|
1,60 $
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
77 519 $
|
2,45 $
|
| Total des dépenses |
128 173 $
|
4,05 $
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
252 663 $
|
7,98 $
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025)
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 397 378 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 12,55 $ |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 3 501 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 0,11 $ |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 20 044 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 0,63 $ |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 380 836 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 12,02 $ |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 50 654 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 1,60 $ |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 77 519 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 2,45 $ |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 128 173 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 4,05 $ |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 252 663 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 7,98 $ |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 4 529 184 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Prix par unité | 283 074 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 1,40 AC |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du bâtiment | 17 360 pi² |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,58% | Occupation moyenne | 94% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 11.3 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Nombre d’unités | 16 | Année de construction | 1987 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Ratio de stationnement | 0,92/1 000 pi² |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Zone de développement économique |
Oui
|
| Style d’appartement | Jardin | ||
| Zonage | R2, Apple Valley | ||
| Prix | 4 529 184 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 283 074 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,58% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 11.3 |
| Nombre d’unités | 16 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | Jardin |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 1,40 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 17 360 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 94% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1987 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 0,92/1 000 pi² |
| Zone de développement économique |
Oui |
| Zonage | R2, Apple Valley |
Commodités
Commodités des unités
- Climatisation
- Balcon
- Foyer
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 16 | 2 140 $ CAD | 1 085 |
1 1
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Très facile d'accès en voiture
80/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéros de lot | Évaluation totale | 4 185 790 $ CAD | |
| Évaluation du terrain | 839 958 $ CAD | Impôts annuels | 50 654 $ CAD (2,92 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Évaluation des bâtiments | 3 345 832 $ CAD | Année d’imposition | 2025 |
Impôts fonciers
Numéros de lot
Évaluation du terrain
839 958 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
3 345 832 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
4 185 790 $ CAD
Impôts annuels
50 654 $ CAD (2,92 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2025
1 de 60
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
19087 Allegheny Rd
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.
