Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1930 Silas Deane Hwy 35 705 pi² 17% Loué Commerce de détail Immeuble Rocky Hill, CT 06067 3 485 340 $ CAD (97,61 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- The current layout provides a versatile mix of retail showroom, warehouse/distribution space, and second-floor office or showroom areas
- The property suitable for a variety of commercial, industrial, or redevelopment uses. Property consists of a 35,705 square foot commercial building
- The property consists of a 35,705 square ft commercial building situated on approx. 1.40 acres with direct frontage on the highly traveled Silas Deane
Résumé de l'annonce
1930 Silas Deane Highway presents a rare opportunity to acquire a large-scale commercial property located along one of Central Connecticut's most active retail corridors. The property consists of a 35,705 square foot commercial building situated on approximately 1.40 acres with direct frontage on the highly traveled Silas Deane Highway in Rocky Hill, Connecticut. Originally constructed in 1965 with steel construction and masonry exterior, the building most recently operated as an American Freight retail and warehouse facility. The current layout provides a versatile mix of retail showroom, warehouse/distribution space, and second-floor office or showroom areas, making the property suitable for a variety of commercial, industrial, or redevelopment uses. The ground floor features approximately 16,000 square feet of retail/showroom space positioned along the front of the building with strong visibility and signage potential along Silas Deane Highway. The rear of the building contains approximately 12,000 square feet of warehouse and storage space with approximately 20-foot ceiling heights, ideal for distribution, storage, logistics, or light industrial use. A second-floor mezzanine level of approximately 7,000 square feet provides additional office, showroom, or storage capacity. The warehouse portion is serviced by a loading dock and three 10-foot overhead doors, allowing efficient truck access and operational flexibility. The site includes a large paved parking area.
There are 5 to 6 spaces currently available for lease, including approximately 10,000 SF, 9,000 SF, 3,000 SF, and three 2,500 SF spaces. One of the 2,500 SF spaces may also be combined with an additional 8,000 SF space, depending on the tenant's needs and desired layout.
Faits sur la propriété
Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Commerce de détail
Sous-type de propriété
Immeuble de commerce
Taille du bâtiment
35 705 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
B
Année de construction
1970
Prix
3 485 340 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
97,61 $ CAD
Pourcentage loué
17%
Location
Multiples
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Quais de chargement
2 Extérieur
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,59
Taille du lot
1,40 AC
Zonage
RC - Commerciale
Façade
232’ sur Silas Deane Hwy
- Disponible
- 1er étage
- 2 500 pi²
- Commerce de détail
- En ligne
- Maintenant
- 1er étage
- 2 500 pi²
- Commerce de détail
- En ligne
- Maintenant
- 1er étage
- 2 500 pi²
- Commerce de détail
- En ligne
- Maintenant
- 1er étage
- 9 000 pi²
- Commerce de détail
- En ligne
- Maintenant
- 1er étage
- 10 000 pi²
- Commerce de détail
- En ligne
- Maintenant
- 1er étage
- 3 000 pi²
- Commerce de détail
- En ligne
- Maintenant
| Espace | Taille | Utilisation de l’espace | Poste | Disponible |
| 1er étage | 2 500 pi² | Commerce de détail | En ligne | Maintenant |
| 1er étage | 9 000 pi² | Commerce de détail | En ligne | Maintenant |
| 1er étage | 10 000 pi² | Commerce de détail | En ligne | Maintenant |
| 1er étage | 3 000 pi² | Commerce de détail | En ligne | Maintenant |
1er étage
| Taille |
| 2 500 pi² |
| Utilisation de l’espace |
| Commerce de détail |
| Poste |
| En ligne |
| Disponible |
| Maintenant |
1er étage
| Taille |
| 2 500 pi² |
| Utilisation de l’espace |
| Commerce de détail |
| Poste |
| En ligne |
| Disponible |
| Maintenant |
1er étage
| Taille |
| 2 500 pi² |
| Utilisation de l’espace |
| Commerce de détail |
| Poste |
| En ligne |
| Disponible |
| Maintenant |
1er étage
| Taille |
| 9 000 pi² |
| Utilisation de l’espace |
| Commerce de détail |
| Poste |
| En ligne |
| Disponible |
| Maintenant |
1er étage
| Taille |
| 10 000 pi² |
| Utilisation de l’espace |
| Commerce de détail |
| Poste |
| En ligne |
| Disponible |
| Maintenant |
1er étage
| Taille |
| 3 000 pi² |
| Utilisation de l’espace |
| Commerce de détail |
| Poste |
| En ligne |
| Disponible |
| Maintenant |
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100
Principaux détaillants à proximité
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | ROCK-000004-000000-000405 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 1 214 320 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 732 878 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 1 947 198 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
ROCK-000004-000000-000405
Évaluation du terrain
732 878 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
1 214 320 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 947 198 $ CAD
1 de 38
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
1930 Silas Deane Hwy
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.