Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Former Potosi Bottling Co 196 S Main St 11 061 pi² 100% Loué Commerce de détail Immeuble Potosi, WI 53820 754 864 $ CAD (68,25 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Main Street location with exceptional tourism
- Across from nationally known Potosi Brewery
- Historic
Résumé de l'annonce
Rich in history and located in the heart of historic downtown Potosi, directly across from the nationally recognized Potosi Brewing Company, this truly one-of-a-kind property offers endless possibilities in one of Southwest Wisconsin’s most visited tourism destinations. Whether you are looking to bring your own vision to life or continue the current income-producing setup, this property is packed with opportunity. Current tenant occupancy offers a wine bar, ice cream shop, additional retail space, and a 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment ideal for owner occupancy, short-term rental, or added rental income. The flexible layout lends itself to a variety of uses. Additional space within the building presents the opportunity to add up to 8 guest rooms on the upper level creating significant upside potential through overnight and extended-stay rentals. Benefit from the consistent traffic generated by the brewery, nearby Holiday Gardens Event Center, and the area’s strong tourism draw. A rare chance to own a truly special property with history, character, visibility, multiple income opportunities, and exceptional future potential.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
-
|
-
|
| Autres revenus |
-
|
-
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
-
|
-
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
60 938 $
|
5,51 $
|
| Taxes |
2 163 $
|
0,20 $
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
6 790 $
|
0,61 $
|
| Total des dépenses |
8 953 $
|
0,81 $
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
51 985 $
|
4,70 $
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025)
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 60 938 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 5,51 $ |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 2 163 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 0,20 $ |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 6 790 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 0,61 $ |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 8 953 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 0,81 $ |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 51 985 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 4,70 $ |
Faits sur la propriété
Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Taille du bâtiment
11 061 pi²
Année de construction
1850
Prix
754 864 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
68,25 $ CAD
Pourcentage loué
100%
Hauteur du bâtiment
2 étages
Zonage
General Commercial - General commercial zoning.
Façade
130’ sur Main Street
Commodités
- Lot de coin
- Cour
- Puits de lumière
- Climatisation
- Balcon
Impraticable à pied
10/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
1 de 67
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
Former Potosi Bottling Co | 196 S Main St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.