Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
199 Lexington Ave 4 000 pi² Industriel Immeuble Hackensack, NJ 07601 1 846 800 $ CAD (461,70 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- B-1 zoning supports a range of industrial and commercial uses.
- Located in a strong Bergen County industrial corridor with proximity to NYC.
- Convenient access to Routes 4, 17, I-80, and the George Washington Bridge.
- Delivered vacant, allowing for immediate occupancy or customization.
Résumé de l'annonce
This 4,000 SF warehouse property offers a rare opportunity for owner-users or investors seeking a well-located industrial asset in Hackensack, NJ. Situated on 0.23 acres, the property features a functional layout with one drive-in door and 13-foot ceiling clearance, providing flexibility for a range of light industrial, storage, or distribution uses. Delivered vacant, the building allows for immediate occupancy or repositioning to meet operational needs.
The site benefits from B-1 zoning and is positioned within a dynamic Bergen County market, offering strong connectivity to major highways, including Routes 4, 17, and I-80, as well as proximity to the George Washington Bridge for access to New York City. The property’s location within Hackensack provides access to a robust labor pool and a dense consumer base, making it an attractive option for businesses seeking efficiency and convenience.
With 2024 property taxes of $26,302 and an asking price of $1,350,000, this asset represents a compelling opportunity to secure a functional industrial property in a high-demand Northern New Jersey submarket.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 1 846 800 $ CAD | Aire du bâtiment louable | 4 000 pi² |
| Prix par pi² | 461,70 $ CAD | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Type de vente | Propriétaire utilisateur | Année de construction | 1968 |
| Type de propriété | Industriel | Ratio de stationnement | 2,5/1 000 pi² |
| Sous-type de propriété | Entrepôt | Effacer hauteur du plafond | 13’ |
| Classe d’immeuble | B | Nbre d’entrées dans les portes/au niveau du sol | 1 |
| Taille du lot | 0,11 AC | ||
| Zonage | B1 - Industrial | ||
| Prix | 1 846 800 $ CAD |
| Prix par pi² | 461,70 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de propriété | Industriel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Entrepôt |
| Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Taille du lot | 0,11 AC |
| Aire du bâtiment louable | 4 000 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction | 1968 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 2,5/1 000 pi² |
| Effacer hauteur du plafond | 13’ |
| Nbre d’entrées dans les portes/au niveau du sol | 1 |
| Zonage | B1 - Industrial |
Services publics
- Gaz - Naturel
- Égout - Ville
- Chauffage - Gaz
1 1
Très praticable à pied
80/100
Moyennement facile d'accès en voiture
60/100
Bons transports en commun
60/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 23-00084-0000-00026 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 820 504 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 348 327 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 1 168 831 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
23-00084-0000-00026
Évaluation du terrain
348 327 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
820 504 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 168 831 $ CAD
1 de 3
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
199 Lexington Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.