Partager cette annonce

Message

959 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

2 Brown Dr
Mound House, NV 89706
Industriel Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Turnkey Industrial Property Built in 2022
  • Prime Frontage on Corner of Industrial Pkwy
  • Two-Suite Investment or Owner-User Opportunity

Résumé de l'annonce

This 2022-built industrial property offers a rare opportunity for an investor or owner-user seeking a turnkey, Class-A flex industrial property with prime corner frontage on Industrial Parkway. Constructed of red steel with a warm wood-panel façade, the building is divided into two suites connected by an interior door, allowing flexible use as a single occupancy or two independent tenancies. Wrap-around vehicle access and a paved front parking lot make site circulation effortless for trucks, trailers, and customer traffic alike.
Inside, each suite combines clean, well-lit warehouse space with first-floor offices and a second-floor office level that can easily convert to Watchman's Quarters. Each is equipped with a full bathroom with shower, a kitchenette, and radiant floor heating for year-round comfort. The two upstairs spaces share access to a 175 SF balcony, offering a welcome outdoor retreat. UV-tinted front windows, high-velocity air conditioning, a Chiltrix hydronic heat pump system, and a FujiClean septic treatment system round out a thoughtful build-out designed for efficiency and longevity. With heavy three-phase power and multiple grade-level rollup doors, the property is well suited to a wide range of industrial distribution and manufacturing uses.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété Industriel
Sous-type de propriété Manufacture
Classe d’immeuble B
Taille du lot 0,72 AC
Aire du bâtiment louable 11 400 pi²
Nombre d’étages 2
Année de construction 2022
Ratio de stationnement 1,67/1 000 pi²
Zonage M1

Numéro de lot
016-183-17
Évaluation du terrain
33 626 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
274 194 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
307 820 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40530677

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-14

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 2 Brown Dr, Mound House, NV 89706

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.