Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
20 Brooks Ave 18 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 7 685 888 $ CAD (426 994 $ CAD/Unité) 5,48% Taux de capitalisation Venice, CA 90291

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Rare 18-unit multifamily investment located just one block from the beach in the heart of Venice
- Positioned near Abbot Kinney Boulevard, renowned for its dynamic dining, boutique shopping, and lifestyle amenities.
- Excellent connectivity to Santa Monica and major tech employers in Silicon Beach, including Google and Snap Inc.
- Located one block from Venice Beach and the famous Boardwalk, offering residents direct pedestrian access to the shoreline.
- Amenities include a rooftop deck with sweeping ocean views, controlled access entry, and on-site laundry.
- First time available in over two decades, providing a rare chance to acquire a stabilized coastal investment property.
Résumé de l'annonce
• Rare 18-unit multifamily investment located just one block from the beach in the heart of Venice
• Ideally situated steps from the infamous Abbot Kinney Boulevard, home to many of Los Angeles' most popular restaurants, cafes, and boutiques, including Gjelina, Erewhon, Barrique, Felix Trattoria, RVR, and The Butcher's Daughter
• Competitively priced at $311,111 per unit, with an in-place cap rate of 5.48% and the opportunity to achieve a 7.64% pro forma cap rate
• First time on the market in 23 years, presenting a rare opportunity to acquire a turnkey asset in the prime Venice Beach
• Residents benefit from a rooftop deck with panoramic ocean views, a community laundry room, and 1 parking spot
• Diverse unit mix consisting of (9) studios, (7) one-bedroom, one-bathroom, and (2) two-bedroom, one-bathroom floor plans
• Boasting a Walk Score of 94 and a Bike Score of 100, the property is just one block from the Venice Boardwalk, offering residents direct access to a year-round outdoor lifestyle
Located just one block from the beach in Venice, this 18-unit property offers an exceptional opportunity to acquire a coastal multifamily asset in one of Los
Angeles’ most iconic and supply-constrained neighborhoods. The unit mix includes (9) studios, (7) one-bedroom/one-bath, and (2) two-bedroom, one-bath units, appealing to the area's diverse, lifestyle-driven renter base. Residents enjoy access to a rooftop deck with ocean breezes and panoramic views, all within steps of Abbot Kinney Boulevard’s renowned upscale dining and boutique shopping.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 7 685 888 $ CAD | Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Prix par unité | 426 994 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,48% | Taille du lot | 0,14 AC |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 9.12 | Taille du bâtiment | 11 616 pi² |
| Nombre d’unités | 18 | Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1909 |
| Zonage | LARD1.5 | ||
| Prix | 7 685 888 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 426 994 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,48% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 9.12 |
| Nombre d’unités | 18 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Taille du lot | 0,14 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 11 616 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Année de construction | 1909 |
| Zonage | LARD1.5 |
Commodités du site
- Accès 24 heures
- Accès contrôlé
- CVCA contrôlé par le locataire
- Transport en commun
- Détecteur de fumée
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 9 | - | 500 |
| 1+1 | 7 | - | 600 |
| 2+1 | 2 | - | 650 |
1 1
Très praticable à pied
80/100
Moyennement facile d'accès en voiture
60/100
Bons transports en commun
60/100
Exceptionnellement practicable à vélo
90/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 4286-026-003 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 1 485 656 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 2 971 335 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 4 456 991 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
4286-026-003
Évaluation du terrain
2 971 335 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
1 485 656 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
4 456 991 $ CAD
1 de 5
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
20 Brooks Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.