Partager cette annonce

Message

952 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Communiquez avec les courtiers pour obtenir plus d’informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • $2,500,000
  • 8,900 SF Under Beam
  • B3 Zoning
  • 5,200 SF Building Square Footage
  • .83 acres

Résumé de l'annonce

Situated along the lakefront in the heart of Old Mandeville, Louisiana, The Justine at 2001 Lakeshore Drive offers a rare opportunity to occupy one of the state’s most historically significant properties. Located within the Mandeville Historic District, this remarkable property combines historic significance, architectural charm, and modern office functionality in one of the Northshore’s most prestigious settings.
Originally constructed in 1786 along Bayou Teche near New Iberia, with additions completed throughout the 1800s, the building has survived multiple historic relocations and extensive preservation efforts before arriving at its current Northshore location in 2003.
Situated on approximately 0.82 acres, the property contains approximately 5,200 square feet of usable office space and approximately 8,900 square feet under beam. The site offers approximately 160 feet of frontage along Girod Street and approximately 225 feet of frontage along Lakeshore Drive, providing exceptional visibility and accessibility along Mandeville’s iconic lakefront corridor.
The building features six large private offices, a spacious conference room, kitchenette, men’s and women’s multi-stall restrooms, and a large open bullpen workspace on the second floor. Rich in architectural character, The Justine showcases original wood flooring throughout much of the building while benefiting from modern improvements, including a new roof installed in 2023.

Pièces jointes

Brochure 5.18.26

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente
Propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Bureau
Taille du bâtiment
5 500 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
B
Année de construction/rénovation
1789/2003
Prix
3 440 200 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
625,49 $ CAD
Location
Multiples
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Superficie de plancher typique
5 500 pi²
Dalle à dalle
10’
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,15
Taille du lot
0,82 AC
Zonage
Commercial
Stationnement
15 places (2,85 places par 1 000 pi² loué)

Commodités

  • Affichage
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
90/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
57752
Évaluation du terrain
34 815 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
157 748 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
192 563 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40573651

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-18

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 2001 Lakeshore Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.