Partager cette annonce

Message

919 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • ±9-10% IRR Wine Grape Vineyard NNN Lease
  • Conservation Easement / Mitigation Potential

Résumé de l'annonce

±3,200 acre wine grape ranch under long-term CASH RENT lease to high quality, large-scale grower/winemaker tenant. Lease runs to the end of 2036 with tenant option to renew for five subsequent one year renewals. Thus, lease could extend through the end of 2041. The lease is contracted at $3,939,924 ($1,260/contracted acre) cash rent for 2025 with escalators of 2.5% annually. Sale is improved with two stick-built homes (3,649 SF & 2,797 SF), four mobile homes, horse stable, couple pole sheds, fuel depot and other ancillary structures. Irrigation water is supplied by twenty (20) on-site irrigation wells with surface water from the Eastside Bypass & Ash Slough when available. In addition, 209.90 acres are in the Chowchilla Water District as a subordinate user. All planted acreage is irrigated via drip system.
NDA required for additional information (yields, well tests, copy of lease, etc.). See attached brochure for additional information.

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 55 119 200 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement
Condition de vente Emphytéote (Frais de cession-bail)
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
Utilisation proposée
Vinerie/Vignoble
  • Agricole
Taille totale du lot 3 201,70 AC
Zonage AG - Agriculture

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Prix 55 119 200 $ CAD
Prix par AC 17 215,60 $ CAD
Taille du lot 3 201,70 AC

The site encompasses approximately 3,201.7 contiguous acres currently utilized for wine grape vineyard operations.

Description

This expansive vineyard asset features about 2,458 net planted acres of wine grapes under drip irrigation. Remaining acreage includes land designated for set-aside water purposes, reservoir sites, solar installations, farm roads, and operational improvements. Additional on-site structures include two stick-built residences, multiple mobile homes, horse facilities, and supporting ranch structures such as sheds and fuel facilities. The property is currently subject to a long-term ground lease to a large-scale grower/winemaker tenant, running through December 31, 2036, with options extending through 2041. Lease escalations provide steady income growth, framing this as a strong income-producing agricultural investment. Water resources and infrastructure, combined with scale and a stable tenant agreement, enhance its long-term viability for vineyard operations or future agricultural uses.

Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéros de lot
Plusieurs
  • 020-220-003
  • 021-100-014
  • 021-100-016
  • 020-160-016
  • 020-190-009
  • 021-100-015
Évaluation du terrain
7 659 643 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
56 050 042 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
63 709 685 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 39493535

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-02-19

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 20303 Road 4 rd, Chowchilla, CA 93610

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.